Animal Farm Owner Town
Supreme Champion Female
RF CERTAINLY FLIRTIN 202Z Rancier Farms Rancier Farms & Westman Land & Cattle Killam, AB
Supreme Champion Bull
Remitall Farms Inc. Remitall F Prospector 110Z Remitall Farms Inc. Olds, AB

Clerk Sheet

Supreme Show of Champions – Female – November 8, 2014

Farm Name Animal Name

Show #

Rusk

Wildman

Trout

Beck

Muirhead*

Total Placing
Brooking Angus Ranch E A ROSE 918

7000

6

2

2

2

2

14

3

McLeod Livestock PZC TR Desirae 012

7001

12

10

7

4

10

43

8

Severtson Land and Cattle CK Xanadu 71X

7002

30

30

30

30

30

150

19

Harvie Ranching Harvie OVHF Ms Unique 17Y

7003

10

12

14

8

7

51

10

Greenwood Limousin GREENWOOD YOUNG&RESTLESS

7004

2

3

3

1

4

13

2

High Point Lowlines High Point Lottie 1Z

7005

13

15

9

18

15

70

15

Deagle Cattle Co DAISEY DUKE RDRL 45A

7006

15

14

12

12

16

69

14

CARE Farms CARE’s Miss Pld Zelia 3Z

7007

18

18

10

17

18

81

17

Northline Angus Red Northline Porsche 16Z

7008

7

8

5

9

6

35

6

DIXON FARMS DF True Love 3T

7009

5

13

8

11

9

46

9

Rancier Farms RF CERTAINLY FLIRTIN 202Z

7010

3

1

1

3

1

9

1

P.A.R. Ranch P.A.R. Wonder Bra 66W

7011

16

17

15

15

14

77

16

Northline Angus Northline Saving Grace 76Z

7012

1

11

4

5

5

26

4

Cottage Lake Livestock Cottage Lake Alone With You

7013

14

9

17

10

11

61

13

Ter-Ron Red K Adams Zaria 091Z

7014

4

5

6

6

8

29

5

Baehr Acres Shorthorns Baehr Acres Sunbeam 5A

7015

17

16

18

16

17

84

18

Lundago Livestock Chub’s Sugar Rush 9B

7016

9

4

16

14

12

55

11

Greenwood Limousin GREENWOOD ZEXY AND I KNOW IT

7017

8

6

11

7

3

35

6

Cinder Angus Red Cinder Glamour 29A

7019

11

9

13

13

13

59

12

Clerk Sheet

Supreme Show of Champions – BullNovember 8, 2014

Farm Name Animal Name

Show #

Rusk

Wildman

Trout

Beck

Muirhead*

Total Placing
Remitall Farms Inc. Remitall F Prospector 110Z

7020

1

2

1

2

1

7

1

McLeod Livestock CML Distinction 318A

7021

9

8

3

4

10

34

6

VV Farms VV Zake 114Z

7022

6

10

10

11

6

43

9

Flewelling Cattle Co. FCC 503W Lincoln 3Z

7023

3

4

4

7

4

22

4

Payne Livestock RPY Paynes Derby 46Z

7024

4

3

2

1

3

13

2

Big Island Lowlines Alta Grand Slam BIL 22B

7025

13

15

16

16

15

75

16

Rusylvia Cattle Co Mr Rusylvia Bennilli 6B

7026

16

13

15

15

14

73

14

Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Swiss Tradition Zorro 7Z

7027

14

16

14

14

16

74

15

Six Mile Ranch Ltd. RED SIX MILE TUFF ENUF 111Z

7028

2

1

5

3

2

13

2

Altacedar Shorthorns Altacedar North Face 3Z

7029

7

5

6

5

7

30

5

Outlaw Cattle Co RF Throttled

7030

12

11

7

9

5

44

10

River Hill Farm River Hill 60W Line Drive 54Z

7031

11

12

11

12

13

59

12

Justamere Farms Justamere 1422 Cash In 461A

7032

5

9

8

8

9

39

8

ONeill Daines Livestock JIL Thunder Roll 69Z

7033

8

6

9

6

8

37

7

ONeill Daines Livestock BMD MR Blk Lone Rider

7034

10

7

12

10

11

50

11

Bladck Gold Simmentals Black Gold Swagger 42B

7035

15

14

13

13

12

67

13