Place Animal Name Junior Name City Prov
Heifer Calf Born in 2015
1 Red Ter-Ron Diamond Mist 8C Kasey Adams Forestburg AB
2 Red Cinder Cheta 93C Tavianne Yoder Barrhead AB
3 Nova Creek Annie 4C Mason Zwicker Barrhead AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
1 FCC 34Z Betty 26B Nathan Flewelling Bowden AB
2 Red Ter-Ron Diamond Mist 8C Kasey Adams Forestburg AB
Yearling Heifer Born in 2014
1 FCC 34Z Betty 26B Nathan Flewelling Bowden AB
2 Red Cinder Glitter 29B Tavianne Yoder Barrhead AB
 Heifer Calf Born in 2015 – Group 1
1 Red Cinder Cheta 93C Brynne Yoder Barrhead AB
2 KAYR Karly 533C Peri Phillips Waskatenau AB
3 Redrich Enchantress 7C Lexi Dietrich Forestburg AB
4 GH 5Z Charity 181C Ken Paul High River AB
5 Lone Star Clova Pride 3C Lyndsey Smith Camrose AB
6 Manitou Candycane Tateum Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
7 SA Birch’s Gayle 127C Aaron Birch Lomond AB
 Heifer Calf Born in 2015 – Group 2
1 JAR Contessa 8C Jake Rawluk Moosehorn MB
2 Red Vikse 79R Jolen 43c Shana Lee Fankhanel Donalda AB
3 LEAH BLACK ESCAPE 6C Mitch Jones Olds AB
4 Red Corona Vikse Faith 200C Maria Taschuk Donalda AB
5 Circle Cee Mimosa 507C Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
6 Circle Cee Mojito 509C Lexi Wirsta Elk Point AB
7 RED TOWAW MONIQUE 404C Ryder Wildman Sangudo AB
8  Miss Prairie Cove 513C Shay Hunt-Sissons Duchess AB
9 RCN CANT BUY MY LOVE Terrie Bielecki Paradise Hill SK
Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
1 Red Cinder Cheta 93C Brynne Yoder Barrhead AB
2 JAR Contessa 8C Jake Rawluk Moosehorn MB
 Yearling Heifer Born in 2014 – Group 1
1 GH 5Z Bianca 162B Landon Smith High River AB
2 Red Cinder Glitter 29B Brynne Yoder Barrhead AB
3 Matters Blue Berry 21B Debbie Matters Minburn AB
4 RED TOWAW CCC LAKIMA 422B Thomas Wildman Sangudo AB
5 Honeybrook Shes the 1 50B Lee Monteith Edam SK
6 CAREs Miss Pld Blackbird 5B Sarah Eigner Thorhild AB
 Yearling Heifer Born in 2014 – Group 2
1 Red Vikse Esme Violet 166B Shana Lee Fankhanel Donalda AB
2 GH Miss Kilo Deligth 61B Smith Luke High River AB
3 RJY Lady Jasmine Lisa Reich Tomahawk AB
5 NCX MISS BELLA 15B Gabrielle Cheremshynski Vegreville AB
6 REDNEX 49S BELLE 1B April Kudera Wildwood AB
7 Prospect Hill Bliss Pearl 138 Tia Albers Ohaton AB
8 DHS Queen of Spades 6B Tia Schram Bruderheim AB
9 Rapid Creek Miss 401B Garrett Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Female
1 Red Vikse Esme Violet 166B Shana Lee Fankhanel Donalda AB
2 GH Miss Kilo Deligth 61B Smith Luke High River AB
Two Year Old Heifer With Calf at Side
1 4k Hush 145A Kelsey Knott Ardrossan AB
2 RF Intense 359A Dakota Townsend Sylvan Lake AB
3 NCX MISS ALEXIS 2A Gabrielle Cheremshynski Vegreville AB
4 Red Shiloh Alberta Gal 85A Alisha Minchau Hanna AB
5 HLC 1220 Sweet Emotion 362A Nicki Ross Red Deer County AB
6 Little Valley Tiptop 300 Will Bradford Eckville AB
7 RED TOWAW SYBIL 489A Reese Wildman Sangudo AB
8 RCN ADDICTED TO LOVE Terrie Bielecki Paradise Hill SK
Mature Cow With Calf at Side
1 SIMME VALLEY U GO GIRL Mitch Jones Olds AB
2 LFE BS Just Peachy 637z Hanna Gregoire Westlock AB
3 K-Cow Sophia 5Z Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
4 SA Birch’s Gayle 48Z Aaron Birch Lomond AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Cow
1 4k Hush 145A Kelsey Knott Ardrossan AB
2 RF Intense 359A Dakota Townsend Sylvan Lake AB
 Bull Calf Born in 2015
1 Red Redrich Cloud Nine 99C Lexi Dietrich Forestburg AB
2 Red Minchau Chromed N Loaded Alisha Minchau Hanna AB
3 Manitou’s Coppertop Tateum Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
4 Lehne Supreme 216C Raelynn Nelson Bonnyville AB
5 Shepalta Captain 1C Jordan Anderson Camrose AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Bull Calf
1 Red Redrich Cloud Nine 99C Lexi Dietrich Forestburg AB
2 Red Minchau Chromed N Loaded Alisha Minchau Hanna AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Open Jr. Division
1 4k Hush 145A Kelsey Knott Ardrossan AB
2 RF Intense 359A Dakota Townsend Sylvan Lake AB
Heifer Calf Born in 2015
1 DWAJO JES Matilta 138C Jesse Emery Campcreek AB
2 K-Cow Starstruck 95C Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
3 NCX MISS CLARITY 35C Gabrielle Cheremshynski Vegreville AB
4 NCX MISS CHRYSANTHEMUM 32C Nicholas Cheremshynski Vegreville AB
5 PC COMET 4C Parker Depalme Red Deer AB
Heifer Calf Born in 2015
1 Renegade Foolish Pride 5C Luke Haggart Onoway AB
2 Red Cinder Cheta 193C Brynne Yoder Barrhead AB
3 KayR Blakely Kord Phillips Waskatenau AB
4 Little Valley Tiptop 506 Will Bradford Eckville AB
5 Chianti MVP 123C Grant Hirsche High River AB
6 North Hill Ms Mountain High Tia Schram Bruderheim AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
1 Renegade Foolish Pride 5C Luke Haggart Onoway AB
2 Red Cinder Cheta 193C Brynne Yoder Barrhead AB
Yearling Heifer Born in 2014
1 KSIX MISS X’S AND OHS 1B Brandon Konrad Abbotsford BC
2 RC MISS BINDY 4B Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Female
1 KSIX MISS X’S AND OHS 1B Brandon Konrad Abbotsford BC
2 Renegade Foolish Pride 5C Luke Haggart Onoway AB
Bull Calf Born in 2015
1 DWAJO JES KRAKEN 6C Jesse Emery Campcreek AB
2 RC CORNELL 6 C Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
3 MCK Daytona 75C Taylor Kalbfleisch Lamont AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Bull Calf
1 DWAJO JES KRAKEN 6C Jesse Emery Campcreek AB
2 RC CORNELL 6 C Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
Heifer Calf Born in 2015
1 Miss Rusylvia 80C Taylor Pashulka Derwent AB
2 Kahula Tanner Ruby Sylvan Lake AB
3 Campbell 15/5 Austin Campbell Derwent AB
4 STON Miss Zahara 60C Avary Hickman Vermilion AB
5 Bring It On Justin Couch Sundre AB
6 Ke$ha Tia Schram Bruderheim AB
7 Cinder Wyatt Mcallister Ponoka AB
8 Cora Carlee Nikiforuk Sturgeon County AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
1 Miss Rusylvia 80C Taylor Pashulka Derwent AB
2 Kahula Tanner Ruby Sylvan Lake AB
Yearling Heifer Born in 2014
1 Rusylvia Cattle Co Riley Pashulka Derwent AB
2 Pending Jared Couch Sundre AB
3 Slim’s Eye Candy Ty Draves Streamstown AB
4 RDRL Girl Crush 3B Brittany Deagle Consort AB
5 Little Valley Sweetness 423 Wyatt Bradford Eckville AB
6 Ebony Payton Gregoire Westlock AB
7 SW MISS BAILEY 25B Parker Depalme Red Deer AB
8 Baylee Carlee Nikiforuk Sturgeon County AB
Two Year Old Heifer born in 2013 with Calf at Side
1 WZahara 42A Avary Hickman Vermilion AB
2 miss Rusylvia Ain’t She Pretty Riley Pashulka Derwent AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Commercial Division
1 WZahara 42A Avary Hickman Vermilion AB
2 miss Rusylvia Ain’t She Pretty Riley Pashulka Derwent AB
Overall Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion
1 Outlaw Prima Doona Alisha Minchau Hanna AB
2 KSIX MISS X’S AND OHS 1B Brandon Konrad Abbotsford BC
Peewee Showmanship
1 Nathan Flewelling Bowden AB
2 Tavianne Yoder Barrhead AB
Champion & Reserve Showmanship
1 Jared Couch Sundre AB
2 Jake Rawluk Moosehorn MB