Place Animal Name Farm Name Name City Prov
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 JTPH After Party 588C JT Livestock Ltd. John Dolliver Stettler AB
2 RC Golden Cherry 601 Green Iron Show Cattle Garrett Lundago Bassano AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 Paintearth Cory 46C Lilac Lane Farm Gregory Coleman Innisfail AB
2 Bar 33 Bodacious 17B Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland SK
2015 Yearling Heifer Group 1
1 JTPH After Party 588C JT Livestock Ltd. John Dolliver Stettler AB
2 DF GODIVA 7C Dixon Farms Robert Dixon Vermilion AB
3 Alta Cedar Julia Ann 13C Alta Cedar Farms Peter Boake Alix AB
4 Blenview Courtney Luv 320C Green Iron Show Cattle Garrett Lundago Bassano AB
5 Paintearth Lady Lomond 57C Diamond Nine Shorthorns Jakob Meinczinger Alsike AB
6 Shepalta Alice 1C Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton AB
2015 Yearling Heifer – Group 2
1 Baehr Acres Sunbeam 1C Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild AB
2 BISS DF GODIVA 123C Dixon Farms Robert Dixon Vermilion AB
3 Goldenview Minnie 37C Goldenview Shorthorns Tina Senetza Smoky Lake AB
4 Matlock Cherry Blossom 47C Matlock Farms Colin Haydock Lloydminster SK
5 BISS Godiva 116C Green Iron Show Cattle Garrett Lundago Bassano AB
6 Bar 33 Princess 3C Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland SK
Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1 JTPH After Party 588C JT Livestock Ltd. John Dolliver Stettler AB
2 DF GODIVA 7C Dixon Farms Robert Dixon Vermilion AB
Two Year Old Heifer Born 2014 With 2016 Calf
1 Creekside Admiration 7B Creekside Shorthorns Wendy Bishop Holden AB
2 Goldenview Willow 79B Goldenview Shorthorns Tina Senetza Smoky Lake AB
Mature Cow Born Prior 2014 With 2016 Calf
1 KENLENE DRS FERGIE 15Z Kenlene Shorthorns Ken Hehr Glendon AB
2 Eionmor Lily 43Z SJ Cattle Co. Jenna Lingley Irma AB
Senior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1 Creekside Admiration 7B Creekside Shorthorns Wendy Bishop Holden AB
2 KENLENE DRS FERGIE 15Z Kenlene Shorthorns Ken Hehr Glendon AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Junior Div (Mar 1 – Dec 31)
1 DF ISOBEL 2D Dixon Farms Robert Dixon Vermilion AB
2 JTPH White Gold 99D JT Livestock Ltd. John Dolliver Stettler AB
3 STARBRIGHT DESTINY Starbright Shorthorns Rena Nelson Bonnyville AB
4 HB jal miss image 7D Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville AB
5 KENLENE ELIZABETH 11D Kenlene Shorthorns Ken Hehr Glendon AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – Feb 29) – Group 1
1 RC Golden Cherry 601 Green Iron Show Cattle Garrett Lundago Bassano AB
2 Alta Cedar Silver Maisie 3D Alta Cedar Farms Peter Boake Alix AB
3 Bar 33 Rose 6D Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland SK
4 Matlock Diamond 38D Matlock Farms Colin Haydock Lloydminster SK
5 Shepalta Delphi 1D Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – Feb 29) – Group 2
1 H B swag delight1D Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville AB
2 SWEETGRASS WINTER ROSE 2D Dixon Farms Robert Dixon Vermilion AB
3 Paintearth Robin 92D Paintearth Shorthorns Albert Oram Castor AB
4 Majestic Foxy Dolly 8D Majestic Shorthorns Jennifer Diegel Gadsby AB
5 HB swag miss image 4D Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – Feb 29) Group 3
1 Goldenview Red Willow 79D Goldenview Shorthorns Tina Senetza Smoky Lake AB
2 STARBRIGHT LEAH Starbright Shorthorns Rena Nelson Bonnyville AB
3 Goldenview Ashton 7D Goldenview Shorthorns Tina Senetza Smoky Lake AB
4 PAINTEARTH NINA 66D Paintearth Shorthorns Chad Oram Rimbey AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – Feb 29) – Group 4
1 Baehr Acres New Year Rose 1D Baehr Acres Shorthorns Stephen Baehr Red Deer County AB
2 STARBRIGHT MACQUEEN Starbright Shorthorns Rena Nelson Bonnyville AB
3 SJ Co Beauty 1D SJ Cattle Co. Jenna Lingley Irma AB
4 Lehne Young Love 216D SJ Cattle Co. Jenna Lingley Irma AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
1 RC Golden Cherry 601 Green Iron Show Cattle Garrett Lundago Bassano AB
2 Alta Cedar Silver Maisie 3D Alta Cedar Farms Peter Boake Alix AB
2016 Bull Calf – Junior Div (Mar 1 – Dec 31)
1 Bar 33 Direct Deposit 18D Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland SK
2 KENLENE DENVER 10D Kenlene Shorthorns Ken Hehr Glendon AB
3 Goldenview Aces Wild 40D Goldenview Shorthorns Tina Senetza Smoky Lake AB
4 Baehr Acres Dynamic 18D Baehr Acres Shorthorns Stephen Baehr Red Deer County AB
5 Waskwei Cooey 8D Waskwei Creek Ranch Nicole Gunderson Holden AB
2 STARBRIGHT WALTER Starbright Shorthorns Rena Nelson Bonnyville AB
2016 Bull Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – Feb 29) – Group 1
1 Matlock Danger Zone 29D Matlock Farms Colin Haydock Lloydminster SK
3 Paintearth Dominion 74D Paintearth Shorthorns Albert Oram Castor AB
4 Majestic Derringer 33D Majestic Shorthorns Jennifer Diegel Gadsby AB
5 KENLENE DAKOTA 5D Kenlene Shorthorns Ken Hehr Glendon AB
6 HB swagger time 8D Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville AB
2016 Bull Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – Feb 29) – Group 2
1 Bar 33 Diesel 1D Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland SK
2 DNS Structure Diamond Nine Shorthorns Jakob Meinczinger Alsike AB
3 HB jalapeno 5D Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville AB
4 PAINTEARTH DIABLO 60D Paintearth Shorthorns Chad Oram Rimbey AB
5 JANELL’S CORPORAL 25D Mels Maines Melanie Barkley Stettler AB
6 JANELL’S KLINGER 32D Mels Maines Melanie Barkley Stettler AB
2016 Bull Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – Feb 29) – Group 3
1 Lilac Lane Loud N Proud 9D Lilac Lane Farm Gregory Coleman Innisfail AB
2 Baehr Acres Dream Maker 2D Baehr Acres Shorthorns Stephen Baehr Red Deer County AB
3 Goldenview Top Notch 313D Goldenview Shorthorns Tina Senetza Smoky Lake AB
4 STARBRIGHT MIST’S STORM Starbright Shorthorns Rena Nelson Bonnyville AB
5 Majestic Dialed In 31D Majestic Shorthorns Jennifer Diegel Gadsby AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Bull Calf
1 Lilac Lane Loud N Proud 9D Lilac Lane Farm Gregory Coleman Innisfail AB
2 Matlock Danger Zone 29D Matlock Farms Colin Haydock Lloydminster SK
2015 Yearling Bull – Group 1
1 KENLENE COWBOY 4C Kenlene Shorthorns Ken Hehr Glendon AB
2 Prospect Hill Clay Torpedo 56C Prospect Hill Shorthorns Les/Shelley Peterson Meeting Creek AB
3 Majestic Cowpoke 14C Majestic Shorthorns Jennifer Diegel Gadsby AB
4 Shepalta Captain 1C Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton AB
5 Paintearth Chinook 68C Paintearth Shorthorns Albert Oram Castor AB
2015 Yearling Bull – Group 2
1 Paintearth Cory 46C Lilac Lane Farm Gregory Coleman Innisfail AB
2 PVF GRAVITY 16C Dixon Farms Robert Dixon Vermilion AB
3 JTC Smooth Moves 502C JT Livestock Ltd. John Dolliver Stettler AB
4 Lehne Big Rig 41C Goldenview Shorthorns Tina Senetza Smoky Lake AB
5 Matlock Commander 1C Matlock Farms Colin Haydock Lloydminster SK
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Bull
1 Paintearth Cory 46C Lilac Lane Farm Gregory Coleman Innisfail AB
2 PVF GRAVITY 16C Dixon Farms Robert Dixon Vermilion AB
Two Year Old Bull Born 2014
1 Bar 33 Bodacious 17B Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland SK
2 Lehne Royal 213B SJ Cattle Co. Jenna Lingley Irma AB
Senior Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Bull
1 Bar 33 Bodacious 17B Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland SK
2 Lehne Royal 213B SJ Cattle Co. Jenna Lingley Irma AB
Get Of Sire
Baehr Acres Shorthorns Stephen Baehr Red Deer County AB
Breeder’s Herd
Baehr Acres Shorthorns Stephen Baehr Red Deer County AB
Progeny Of Dam
Baehr Acres Shorthorns Stephen Baehr Red Deer County AB