Place Animal Name Farm Name Name City Prov
Grand Champion & Reserve Prospect Female
1 SC Bellatrix 63D Miller Show Cattle Chase Miller Cremona AB
1 Amy trinity Martin Stettler AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Prospect Steer
1 PCC Serhienko Cattle Co Dennis Serhienko Maymont SK
2 Radon Randell Miller Show Cattle Chase Miller Cremona AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Angus Influence
1 American Honey Family Ties Angus Samantha Roscoe Marwayne AB
2 Lone Star Miss Essence 5D Collins Farms Faith Collins Beaverlodge AB
3 SWEET DEAL 77D Gallelli Charolais Russell Gallelli Crossfield AB
4 Life of the Party Prairie Side Alexis Couch Sundre AB
5 SC Bellatrix 63D Miller Show Cattle Chase Miller Cremona AB
6 Ash Karsen trynchuk Myrnam AB
Champion&Reserve Angus Influence Heifer Calf
2 Lone Star Miss Essence 5D Collins Farms Faith Collins Beaverlodge AB
2016 Steer Calf – Angus Influence
1 Benny Brandl Cattle Co. Byron Brandl Jarvie AB
2 Tornado K-Cow Ranch Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
3 Griswald Collins Farms Faith Collins Beaverlodge AB
4 Fred Schultz Cattle Co. Landon Schutz Yellowhead Coun AB
5 Diesel Partridge Hill Cattle Co Tateum Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
Champion&Reserve Black Angus Influence Steer Calf
1 Benny Brandl Cattle Co. Byron Brandl Jarvie AB
2 Tornado K-Cow Ranch Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Charolais Influence
1 Amy trinity Martin Stettler AB
2 KAYR Miss Me Kay-R Land Cattle Kord Phillips Waskatenau AB
3 WHITE LIGHTNING 8D K-Cow Ranch Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
Champion&Reserve Charolais Influence Heifer Calf
1 Amy trinity Martin Stettler AB
2 KAYR Miss Me Kay-R Land Cattle Kord Phillips Waskatenau AB
2016 Steer Calf – Charolais Influence
1 PCC Serhienko Cattle Co Dennis Serhienko Maymont SK
2 Timber Top-50 Livestock Marc Lehmann Lashburn SK
3 Clyde Kay-R Land Cattle Kord Phillips Waskatenau AB
4 Chisum Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
5 Stuart Schultz Cattle Co. Landon Schutz Yellowhead Coun AB
Champion&Reserve Charolais Influence Steer Calf
1 PCC Serhienko Cattle Co Dennis Serhienko Maymont SK
2 Timber Top-50 Livestock Marc Lehmann Lashburn SK
2016 Heifer Calf – All Other Breeds Influence
1 DRSS Miss Ava 133D Dun Rite Stock and Stables Katie Roxburgh Bentley AB
2 Nikki MT Bar Ranches Jayden Calvert Drayton Valley AB
3 Dolly MT Bar Ranches Tell Calvert Drayton Valley AB
4 KCM Dancing With Fire 18D Partridge Hill Cattle Co Tateum Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
5 Sweet Revenge Prairie Side Jared Couch Sundre AB
6 Faith Diamond Nine Shorthorns Jakob Meinczinger Alsike AB
2016 Heifer Calf – All Other Breeds Influence
1 Miss Rusylvia Diamond Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 HHF Elsa Stockman Club Brandon Hertz Vermilion AB
3 Miss Rusylvia 35D Partridge Hill Cattle Co Garrett Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
4 Miss Rusylvia Dream 49D Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
6 STARBRIGHT LEAH Starbright Shorthorns Rena Nelson Bonnyville AB
Champion&Reserve Other Breed Influence Heifer Calf
1 Miss Rusylvia Diamond Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 HHF Elsa Stockman Club Brandon Hertz Vermilion AB
2016 Steer Calf – All Other Breeds Influence
1 Radon Randell Miller Show Cattle Chase Miller Cremona AB
2 GENERAL JM NEW trEND CATTLE CO. Jacey Massey Strathmore AB
3 Smokin’ Italian Laurel trynchuk Myrnam AB
4 Tank MT Bar Ranches Tell Calvert Drayton Valley AB
5 Brutus The 2nd Goldenview Shorthorns Tina Senetza Smoky Lake AB
6 Chub MT Bar Ranches Jayden Calvert Drayton Valley AB
7 Tucker Robyn Young Sturgeon County AB
Champion&Reserve Other Breed Influence Steer Calf
1 Radon Randell Miller Show Cattle Chase Miller Cremona AB
2 GENERAL JM NEW trEND CATTLE CO. Jacey Massey Strathmore AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Simmental Influence
1 HarvieCrest pRIDE 194D Harvie Crest Cattle Company Scott Harvie Olds AB
2 HHF DANDI 9D JK Fraser Cattle Brandon Fraser Cochrane AB
3 Foxy Levi Martin Stettler AB
4 Boss Lake Miss Monopoly 4 Dream Maker Cattle Company Hanna Gregoire Westlock AB
5 GMC Daytona 51D Gilchrist Farms Ryan Gilchrist Bluffton AB
6 Gem Diamond Nine Shorthorns Jakob Meinczinger Alsike AB
7 RJY Pocahontis 47D Dylan Fuller Lacombe AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Simmental Influence
1 NEW trEND I’M A TEN 10D New trend Cattle Co. Tim/Derri Massey Strathmore AB
2 SKV Danika 6D Nolara Farms Sara Van Sickle Mayerthorpe AB
3 Elizabeth Rodgers Farms Carson Rodgers Vermilion AB
4 Lola Schultz Cattle Co. Landon Schutz Yellowhead Coun AB
5 Apolla Seth trynchuk Myrnam AB
6 North Hill Best of the Deck47D North Hill Simmentals Dallas Schram Bruderheim AB
Champion&Reserve Simmental Influence Heifer Calf
1 HarvieCrest pRIDE 194D Harvie Crest Cattle Company Scott Harvie Olds AB
2 HHF DANDI 9D JK Fraser Cattle Brandon Fraser Cochrane AB
2016 Steer Calf – Simmental Influence
1 BRAD JM NEW trEND CATTLE CO. Jacey Massey Strathmore AB
2 Jerry Tyler Young Sturgeon County AB
3 Five North Hill Simmentals Dallas Schram Bruderheim AB
Champion&Reserve Simmental Influence Steer Calf
1 BRAD JM NEW trEND CATTLE CO. Jacey Massey Strathmore AB
2 Jerry Tyler Young Sturgeon County AB