Place Animal Name Farm Name Name City Prov
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 Red Northline GFA Crush 16B Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2 Red Six Mile High Caliber 177C Six Mile Ranch Ltd. Corinne Gibson Fir Mountain SK
Grand Champion & Grand Reserve Female
1 Red Wildman Miss Stocky 420B Wildman Livestock Brett Wildman Sangudo AB
2 Red Northline TNF Izzy Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Summer Div. (Apr 16 – Dec 31)
1 RED TNF LASSIE 43D TNF Red Angus Leonard Tufty Sturgeon County AB
2 Red Northline Gabby 260D Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
3 Red Rainbow Lakme 72D Rainbow Red Angus Rhonda Bablitz Cherhill AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Summer Heifer Calf
1 RED TNF LASSIE 43D TNF Red Angus Leonard Tufty Sturgeon County AB
2 Red Northline Gabby 260D Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Spring Division(Mar 1 – Apr 15)
1 Red Northline TNF Girl Crush Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2 Red Six Mile Lady Inatex 219D Six Mile Ranch Ltd. Corinne Gibson Fir Mountain SK
3 Red Towaw Sybil 417D Towaw Cattle Company Kirk Wildman Sangudo AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Heifer Calf
1 Red Northline TNF Girl Crush Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2 Red Six Mile Lady Inatex 219D Six Mile Ranch Ltd. Corinne Gibson Fir Mountain SK
Heifer Calf – Intermediate Divi, (Feb 1 – Feb 28) – Group 1
1 Red Rainbow Doll 6D TNF Red Angus Leonard Tufty Sturgeon County AB
2 Red Wildman Larkaba 609D Wildman Livestock Brett Wildman Sangudo AB
3 Red Rainbow Countess 14D Rainbow Red Angus Rhonda Bablitz Cherhill AB
Heifer Calf – Intermediate Divi, (Feb 1 – Feb 28) – Group 2
1 Red Six Mile Larkaba Lass 22D Six Mile Ranch Ltd. Corinne Gibson Fir Mountain SK
2 Red Compass Diva 1D Compass Ranch Jay Sibbald Cochrane AB
3 Red Wilbar Blockana 50D Wilbar Cattle Co. tracey Willms Dundurn SK
Champion & Reserve Champ. Intermediate Heifer Calf
1 Red Wildman Larkaba 609D Wildman Livestock Brett Wildman Sangudo AB
2 Red Rainbow Doll 6D TNF Red Angus Leonard Tufty Sturgeon County AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Senior Division(Jan 1 – Jan 31) – Group 1
1 Red Shiloh Dusty Rose 23D Shiloh Cattle Company Darcy Olesky Craigmyle AB
2 RED TNF ALL THAT 26D TNF Red Angus Leonard Tufty Sturgeon County AB
3 Red Corona Creek Gravity 41D Corona Creek Cattle Co. Dale Weins Bashaw AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Senior Division(Jan 1 – Jan 31) – Group 2
1 Red Cinder Heather 601D Cinder Angus Brynne Yoder Barrhead AB
2 RED BAR 4A DELEVEGA 21D Bar 4A Cattle company Thomas Lofthouse Laglace AB
3 Red Shiloh Devotion 10D Shiloh Cattle Company Darcy Olesky Craigmyle AB
2016 Heifer Calf – Senior Division(Jan 1 – Jan 31) – Group 3
1 Red Ter-Ron Cresta 6D Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
2 Red Cinder Suiji Lass 52D Cinder Angus Brad Yoder Barrhead AB
3 Red DMM Lass12D Miller Wilson Angus Dawn Wilson Bashaw AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Heifer Calf
1 Red Shiloh Dusty Rose 23D Shiloh Cattle Company Darcy Olesky Craigmyle AB
2 Red Ter-Ron Cresta 6D Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
2015 Yearling Heifer – Junior Div(Mar 1 – Dec 31)
1 Red Six Mile Emma 422C Six Mile Ranch Ltd. Corinne Gibson Fir Mountain SK
2 RED TOWAW LARKABA 530C Towaw Cattle Company Kirk Wildman Sangudo AB
3 Red Northline Eva 326C Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Yearling Heifer
1 Red Lazy MC Sparkle 169C Lazy MC Angus Laurie Morasch Bassano AB
2 RED TOWAW LARKABA 530C Towaw Cattle Company Kirk Wildman Sangudo AB
2015 Yearling Heifer – Senior Div(Jan 1- Feb 28) – Group 1
1 Red Northline TNF Izzy Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2 Red Cinder Cheta 93C Cinder Angus Brynne Yoder Barrhead AB
3 Red Jensen Annie 519C Compass Ranch Jay Sibbald Cochrane AB
2015 Yearling Heifer – Senior Div(Jan 1- Feb 28) – Group 2
1 Red Ter-Ron Diamond Mist 26C Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
2 Red Duralta 67A Fanny 27C Six Mile Ranch Ltd. Corinne Gibson Fir Mountain SK
3 Red Ter-Ron Diamond Mist 8C Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Yearling Heifer
1 Red Ter-Ron Diamond Mist 26C Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
2 Red Duralta 67A Fanny 27C Six Mile Ranch Ltd. Corinne Gibson Fir Mountain SK
Two Year Old Cow Born 2014 With 2016 Calf
1 Red Wildman Miss Stocky 420B Wildman Livestock Brett Wildman Sangudo AB
2 Red Lazy MC Glitterbug 165B Lazy MC Angus Laurie Morasch Bassano AB
Champion & Reserve Champion 2 Yr. Old With Calf
1 Red Wildman Miss Stocky 420B Wildman Livestock Brett Wildman Sangudo AB
2 Red Lazy MC Glitterbug 165B Lazy MC Angus Laurie Morasch Bassano AB
Mature Cow Born Prior 2014 with 2016 Calf
1 Red Northline Promise 226Z Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2 Red Redrich KD Firefly 121A Redrich Farms tracy Dietrich Forestburg AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Mature Female
1 Red Northline Promise 226Z Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2 Red Redrich KD Firefly 121A Redrich Farms tracy Dietrich Forestburg AB
2016 Bull Calf – Spring Division (Mar 1 – Apr 15)
1 Red DMM Merlot 66D Miller Wilson Angus Dawn Wilson Bashaw AB
2 Red Lazy MC Son Of A Gun 234D Lazy MC Angus Laurie Morasch Bassano AB
3 Red Shiloh Domain 92D Shiloh Cattle Company Darcy Olesky Craigmyle AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Spring Bull Calf
1 Red DMM Merlot 66D Miller Wilson Angus Dawn Wilson Bashaw AB
2 Red Lazy MC Son Of A Gun 234D Lazy MC Angus Laurie Morasch Bassano AB
2016 Bull Calf – Intermediate Div(Feb 1- Feb 28)
1 Red K Adams Ter-Ron Joe 307D Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
2 Red Dwajo Rawhide 67D Dwajo Angus Dwayne Emery Camp Creek AB
3 RED GOAD ENCARNACION 110’16 Goad Family Angus Cole Goad Clandonald AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Intermediate Bull Calf
1 Red K Adams Ter-Ron Joe 307D Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
2 Red Dwajo Rawhide 67D Dwajo Angus Dwayne Emery Camp Creek AB
2016 Bull Calf – Senior Division (Jan 1 – Jan 31) – Group 1
1 Red Redrich Drillstem 80D Redrich Farms tracy Dietrich Forestburg AB
2 Red Goad El Toro 131’16 Goad Family Angus Cole Goad Clandonald AB
3 RED GOAD SPUNK 104’16 Goad Family Angus Cole Goad Clandonald AB
2016 Bull Calf – Senior Division (Jan 1 – Jan 31) – Group 2
1 Red Shiloh Defender 6D Shiloh Cattle Company Darcy Olesky Craigmyle AB
2 Red CD Top Ten 24D CD Land and Cattle Doug Domolewski Taber AB
3 Red CD Dawson Gold Rush 26D CD Land and Cattle Doug Domolewski Taber AB
2016 Bull Calf – Senior Division (Jan 1 – Jan 31) – Group 3
1 RED DTA Diamondback 2D Arntzen Angus Dean/Merlin Arntzen Sedgewick AB
2 Red Family Ties Peter Pan 160D Family Ties Angus Samantha Roscoe Marwayne AB
3 Red Moon Dragon Rider 10D Red Moon Angus Shirley Moon Vanderhoof BC
Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Bull Calf
1 Red Shiloh Defender 6D Shiloh Cattle Company Darcy Olesky Craigmyle AB
2 Red CD Top Ten 24D CD Land and Cattle Doug Domolewski Taber AB
2015 Yearling Bull – Junior Div (Mar 1 – Dec 31)
1 Red Northline Revival 122C Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Yearling Bull
1 Red Northline Revival 122C Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2015 Yearling Bull – Senior Div (Jan 1 – Feb 28)
1 Red Six Mile High Caliber 177C Six Mile Ranch Ltd. Corinne Gibson Fir Mountain SK
2 Red Lazy MC tradition 111C Lazy MC Angus Laurie Morasch Bassano AB
3 Red Shiloh Code Red 34C Shiloh Cattle Company Darcy Olesky Craigmyle AB
2015 Yearling Bull – Senior Div (Jan 1 – Feb 28)
1 Red Ter-Ron Shocker 10C Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Yearling Bull
1 Red Ter-Ron Shocker 10C Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
Two Year Old Bull born 2014 – Group 1
1 Red Northline GFA Crush 16B Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2 Red Gemvale Bailey’s 20B Gemvale Stock Farm Don/Sheri Murphy Dawson Creek BC
3 Red Pie Specialist 43D Wilbar Cattle Co. tracey Willms Dundurn SK
Two Year Old Bull born 2014 – Group 2
1 Red Ter-Ron Hot Shot 10B Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
2 RED LWNBRG FLEX 79B Bar 4A Cattle company Thomas Lofthouse Laglace AB
3 Red Rush TLA’S Oldschool Red Rush Red Angus Ruth Shiller Iron River AB
Champion & Reserve Two Year Old Bull
1 Red Northline GFA Crush 16B Northline Angus Howard Schneider Ardrossan AB
2 Red Ter-Ron Hot Shot 10B Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB