Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City Prov
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull
1 VV Zake 114Z VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
2 DVE Davidson McGraw 21B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon/Eilee Davidson Ponteix SK
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
1 CK Xanadu 71X Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 SA BIRCH’S WRUFFLE 2B Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
Yearling Heifer – Purebred
1 STON Miss Jest 13A VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
2 VV Debbie 62A VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
3 AWB BIRCH’S FAITHFUL 1A Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
Junior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
1 STON Miss Jest 13A VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
2 VV Debbie 62A VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
Two Year Old Heifer With Calf at Side – Purebred
1 SA BIRCH’S GAYLE 48Z Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
Mature Cow With Calf at Side – Purebred
1 CK Xanadu 71X Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 DVE Davidson Ms Dakota 96X Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon/Eilee Davidson Ponteix SK
3 FLAD Whiskey Girl 116W Jonus Cattle Joe Ness Calgary AB
Senior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
1 CK Xanadu 71X Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 SA BIRCH’S GAYLE 48Z Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
Heifer Calf – Purebred – Group 1
1 AM Bell 16B Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
2 SLC Anita 119B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
3 Dusty Rose Myrannda 470B Dusty Rose Cattle Company Darren Dunford Dapp AB
4 Dusty Rose Nalla 474B Dusty Rose Cattle Company Darren Dunford Dapp AB
Heifer Calf – Purebred – Group 2
1 Borna Star 15B Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
2 DVE Davidson Ms Navaho 26B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon/Eilee Davidson Ponteix SK
3 VV Miss Debbie 43B VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
4 JM Bernadette 17B Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
Heifer Calf – Purebred – Group 3
1 Berkley Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
2 AWB BIRCH’S GAYLE 19B ET Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
3 KCC Born in Alberta Really 10B Jonus Cattle Joe Ness Calgary AB
4 STON Miss Sue 19B Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
Heifer Calf – Purebred – Group 4
1 SA BIRCH’S WRUFFLE 2B Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
2 STON Miss Paradee 7B Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
3 KCC Blonde Bovine 26B Jonus Cattle Joe Ness Calgary AB
4 VV Miss Wruffle 3B VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Purebred Heifer Calf
2 Borna Star 15B Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
1 SA BIRCH’S WRUFFLE 2B Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
Bull Calf – Purebred – Group 1
1 SA BIRCH’S TIMBER 54B Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
2 AM Bradshaw 9B Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
3 SLC Focus 112B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
4 JOE RED SOLO BULL 449B Jonus Cattle Joe Ness Calgary AB
Bull Calf – Purebred – Group 2
1 DVE Davidson McGraw 21B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon/Eilee Davidson Ponteix SK
2 Brutus Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
3 SA BIRCH’S REVOLVER 3B Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull Calf
2 SA BIRCH’S TIMBER 54B Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
1 DVE Davidson McGraw 21B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon/Eilee Davidson Ponteix SK
Yearling Bull – Purebred
1 DVE Davidson Bamford 36A Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon/Eilee Davidson Ponteix SK
2 SLC Swagger 105A Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
3 JLD Gold Bar Arkansas 268A Dusty Rose Cattle Company Darren Dunford Dapp AB
Junior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull
1 DVE Davidson Bamford 36A Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon/Eilee Davidson Ponteix SK
2 SLC Swagger 105A Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Two Year Old Bull – Purebred
1 VV Zake 114Z VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
2 FRL FIR RIVER RONNY RIG 652Z Jonus Cattle Joe Ness Calgary AB
Senior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull
1 VV Zake 114Z VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
2 FRL FIR RIVER RONNY RIG 652Z Jonus Cattle Joe Ness Calgary AB
Yearling Heifer – Balancer
1 VV Zahara 42A VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
Two Year Old Female With Calf at Side – Balancer
1 VV Lady 60Z Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Heifer Calf – Balancer
1 SLC Lady 71B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 SLC Misty 84B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Balancer Female
1 SLC Lady 71B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 VV Zahara 42A VV Farms Vern Pancoast Redcliff AB
Bull Calf – Balancer
1 SLC Frontier 21B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Two Year Old Bull – Balancer
1 JRI Secret Password Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Balancer Bull
1 JRI Secret Password Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 SLC Frontier 21B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Breeder’s Herd
Twin Bridge Farms – Aaron Birch
Premier Breeder
Twin Bridge Farms – Aaron Birch
Premier Exhibitor
Twin Bridge Farms – Aaron Birch