Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City Prov
Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1 ILC Little Princess Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
2 High Point Lottie 1Z High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
1 Alta Grand Slam BIL 22B Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
2 FT Sir Constantine Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
Yearling Heifer
1 Honeybrook Gimmesmore 64A Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
2 Alta Lady in Red BIL 132A Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
3 Alta Evie BIL 28A Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
4 Silverhills Shezi 3A Silverhills Lowlines Laurie Brunsdon Lumby BC
Yearling Heifer
1 High Point Lola 12A High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
2 High Point Liberty High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
3 Alta Piper BIL 3A Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
4 Big Mtn Maya 1A Big Mountain Lowline Thomas Herter Leduc AB
5 Silverhills Duchess 5A Silverhills Lowlines Laurie Brunsdon Lumby BC
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Female
1 High Point Lola 12A High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
2 High Point Liberty High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
Two Year Old Heifer with Calf at Side
1 High Point Lottie 1Z High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
2 Bev Kerosene Tunk Mountain Ranch Darren Wise Riverside WA
3 Honeybrook Lady A 1Z Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
Mature Cow with Calf at Side
1 BM Xciting 22X Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
2 HP Matilda Big Mountain Lowline Thomas Herter Leduc AB
Senior Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Female
1 High Point Lottie 1Z High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
2 BM Xciting 22X Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
Heifer Calf – Group 1
1 TMR Petrol Tunk Mountain Ranch Darren Wise Riverside WA
2 High Point Lucky Star High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
3 HNB Guilty as Charged 7B Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
4 Big Mtn Snowstorm Big Mountain Lowline Thomas Herter Leduc AB
Heifer Calf – Group 2
1 ILC Little Princess Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
2 Silverhills Tazi Silverhills Lowlines Laurie Brunsdon Lumby BC
3 Alta Molly May BIL 7B Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
4 ILC Juliet Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
1 ILC Little Princess Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
2 TMR Petrol Tunk Mountain Ranch Darren Wise Riverside WA
Bull Calf
1 Alta Grand Slam BIL 22B Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
2 High Point Rebeillious High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
3 Silverhills Merchant Silverhills Lowlines Laurie Brunsdon Lumby BC
Champion & Reserve Champion Bull Calf
1 Alta Grand Slam BIL 22B Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
2 High Point Rebeillious High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
Yearling Bull – Group 1
1 FT Full Bodied Cab Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
2 Alta Premonition Red BIL 26A Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
Yearling Bull – Group 2
1 FT Sir Constantine Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
2 Alta Deja Vu BIL 19A Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
3 Alta WD40 BIL 110A Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Bull
1 FT Sir Constantine Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
2 FT Full Bodied Cab Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
Two Year Old Bull
1 High Point TexPlode 5Z High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
2 High Point Resolution 7Z High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
3 Alta Galileo BIL 7Z Big Island Lowlines Darrell Gotaas Edmonton AB
Breeder’s Herd
1   High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
Progeny of Dam
1   High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
Get of Sire
1   Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Diana Lillefloren Hayden ID
Junior Champion & Reserve Percentage Female
1 Honeybrook Buttercup 11A Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
Senior Champion & Reserve Percentage Female
1 Emilie’s Cinderella 1Y   Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Heifer Calf
1 CUR Dot 507B   Lynn Stickle Ardrossan AB
2 Honeybrook As U Wish 11B Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
Grand Champion & Reserve Percentage Female
1 CUR Dot 507B   Lynn Stickle Ardrossan AB
2 Emilie’s Cinderella 1Y   Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Bull Calf
1 HNB Titan 35B Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
2 Emilie’s Mr. Smoothy 2B   Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Bull
1 CUR HOCUS POCUS 512A   Lynn Stickle Ardrossan AB
2 Alta Star PAG 54A Big Island Lowlines Paul Gotaas Edmonton AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Bull
1 CUR HOCUS POCUS 512A   Lynn Stickle Ardrossan AB
2 Alta Star PAG 54A Big Island Lowlines Paul Gotaas Edmonton AB
Percentage Yearling Heifer – One Half
1 Honeybrook Buttercup 11A Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
Percentage Cow/Calf Pair-1/2 Lowline-3/4 Calf
1 Emilie’s Cinderella 1Y   Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park AB
Percentage Heifer Calf – One Half
1 Honeybrook As U Wish 11B Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
2 Honeybrook Shes the 1 50B Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
Percentage Heifer Calf -Three Quarter
1 CUR Dot 507B   Lynn Stickle Ardrossan AB
2 Silverhills Maxi Silverhills Lowlines Laurie Brunsdon Lumby BC
Percentage Bull Calf – One Half Lowline Bull Calf
1 HNB Titan 35B Honeybrook Lowlines Lee Monteith Edam SK
Percentage Yearling Bull – 1/2 Lowline
1 Alta Star PAG 54A Big Island Lowlines Paul Gotaas Edmonton AB
2 Alta King PAG 123A Big Island Lowlines Paul Gotaas Edmonton AB
1 CUR HOCUS POCUS 512A   Lynn Stickle Ardrossan AB
Premier Breeder
High Point Lowlines – Russell Crawforl
Premier Exhibitor
High Point Lowlines – Russell Crawforl