Place Animal Name Farm Name City Prov
Yearling Heifer
1 RC MISS BINDY 4B Sky West Land and Cattle Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
2 WSS Butterfly 105B Willow Springs Stock Farm Reed Rigney Westlock AB
3 Big Deal Black Velvet(blk) Netherbrook Galloway James Monteith Edam SK
4 CAREs Miss Pld Blackbird 5B CARE Farms Carol Eigner Thorhild AB
5 Swiss Tradition Robina 8B Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
6 Swiss Tradition Bindi 9B Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
7 Little Creek Bazinga 80B Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Ellscott AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Female
1 RC MISS BINDY 4B Sky West Land and Cattle Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
2 WSS Butterfly 105B Willow Springs Stock Farm Reed Rigney Westlock AB
Two Year Old Heifer With Calf at Side
1 YY Wanda 317A Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
2 Swiss Tradition Countess 5A Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
3 CARE’s Miss Pld Alegria 6A CARE Farms Carol Eigner Thorhild AB
Mature Cow With Calf at Side
1 WSS Petula 23W Willow Springs Stock Farm Reed Rigney Westlock AB
2 CAREs Miss Pld Zelia 3Z CARE Farms Carol Eigner Thorhild AB
3 Swiss Tradition Donalda 22U Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
Senior Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Female
1 YY Wanda 317A Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
2 WSS Petula 23W Willow Springs Stock Farm Reed Rigney Westlock AB
Heifer Calf – Group 1
1 Swiss Tradition Chica 15C Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
2 WSS Cheerleader 29C Willow Springs Stock Farm Reed Rigney Westlock AB
3 Swiss Tradition Camille 14C Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
4 Little Creek Cremedelacreme 2C Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Ellscott AB
5 WSS Cranberry 12C Willow Springs Stock Farm Reed Rigney Westlock AB
Heifer Calf – Group 2
1 CAREs Miss Pld Catniss 6C CARE Farms Carol Eigner Thorhild AB
2 Swiss Tradition Lulu 12C Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
3 PC COMET 4C Sky West Land and Cattle Parker Depalme Red Deer AB
4 Little Creek Ceecee 29C Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Ellscott AB
5 CAREs Miss Corky 11C CARE Farms Carol Eigner Thorhild AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
1 CAREs Miss Pld Catniss 6C CARE Farms Carol Eigner Thorhild AB
2 Swiss Tradition Lulu 12C Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 YY Wanda 317A Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
2 WSS Petula 23W Willow Springs Stock Farm Reed Rigney Westlock AB
Bull Calf – Group 1
1 RC CORNELL 6C Sky West Land and Cattle Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
2 WSS Celebration 2C Willow Springs Stock Farm Reed Rigney Westlock AB
3 RC COBRA 8C Sky West Land and Cattle Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
4 CAREs Mr. Pld Cedric 8C CARE Farms Carol Eigner Thorhild AB
5 Swiss Tradition Popeye 10C Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
6 Netherbrook Jetstream Netherbrook Galloway James Monteith Edam SK
Bull Calf – Group 2
1 WM Omaha 173C Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
2 WM Young Money 196C Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
3 Little Creek Cliffhanger 51C Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Ellscott AB
4 CAREs Mr Pld C3PO 3C CARE Farms Carol Eigner Thorhild AB
5 Little Creek Cash 7C Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Ellscott AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Bull Calf
1 WM Omaha 173C Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
2 RC CORNELL 6C Sky West Land and Cattle Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
Yearling Bull
1 RC BUCK 150B Sky West Land and Cattle Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
2 Swiss Tradition Beau 3B Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
1 RC BUCK 150B Sky West Land and Cattle Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
2 Swiss Tradition Beau 3B Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
1 WM Omaha 173C Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
2 RC BUCK 150B Sky West Land and Cattle Reid Depalme Red Deer AB
Breeder’s Herd
1 Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc AB