Place Animal Name Farm Name City Prov
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull
01 SLC Swagger 105A Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
01 SLC Swagger 105A Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Grand Champion & Res. Champion  Purebred Female
01 SA Birch’s Gayle 48Z Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
02 DVE DAVIDSON MS MAMBO 32Y Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
Yearling Heifer – Purebred
01 VV Miss Debbie 43B Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
02 DVE DAVIDSON MS NAVAHO 26B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
03 AWB Birch’s Red 6B Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
04 SA Birch’s Jessica 70B Keriness Cattle Co. Joe Ness Airdrie AB
05 AM Bell 16B Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
06 Dusty Rose Myrrannda 470B Dusty Rose Cattle Company Darren Dunford Dapp AB
Junior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
01 VV Miss Debbie 43B Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
02 DVE DAVIDSON MS NAVAHO 26B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
Mature Cow With Calf at Side – Purebred
01 SA Birch’s Gayle 48Z Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
02 DVE DAVIDSON MS MAMBO 32Y Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
03 SLC Charla 65R Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Senior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
01 SA Birch’s Gayle 48Z Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
02 DVE DAVIDSON MS MAMBO 32Y Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
Senior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
01 SA Birch’s Gayle 48Z Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
02 DVE DAVIDSON MS MAMBO 32Y Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
Heifer Calf – Purebred – Group 1
01 SLC Lady 12C Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
02 SLC Toasty 10C Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
03 SLC Star 15C Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
04 Dusty Rose Presslee 548C Dusty Rose Cattle Company Darren Dunford Dapp AB
Heifer Calf – Purebred – Group 2
01 DVE DAVIDSON MS JUMPSTART 83C Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
02 SA Birch’s Tammy 78C Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
03 Dusty Rose Mydnyte Paradee 541 Dusty Rose Cattle Company Darren Dunford Dapp AB
Heifer Calf – Purebred – Group 3
01 JM Crown Royal 8C ET Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
02 JNA Baby Spice 52C Pearson Farms Duncan Pearson Calmar AB
03 JM Crystal 3C Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
04 AM Charolette 3C Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
Champion & Reserve Champion  Purebred Heifer Calf
01 SLC Lady 12C Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
02 SLC Toasty 10C Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Bull Calf – Purebred – Group 1
01 DVE DAVIDSON GEORGE 90C Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
02 SLC Velocity 14C Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
03 SA Birch’s Centre Ice 139C Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
04 AM Charger 5C Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
Bull Calf – Purebred – Group 2
01 JM Carbon Express 2C ET Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
02 AWB Birch’s Bojangles 24C Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
03 KCC Hey Cowboy 57C Keriness Cattle Co. Joe Ness Airdrie AB
04 AWB Birch’s Aerosmith 35C Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull Calf
01 DVE DAVIDSON GEORGE 90C Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
02 JM Carbon Express 2C ET Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
Yearling Bull – Purebred
01 DVE DAVIDSON LONGHAUL 77B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
02 SLC Road Trip 103B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
03 SA Birch’s Revolver 3B Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
Junior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull
01 DVE DAVIDSON LONGHAUL 77B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
02 SLC Road Trip 103B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Two Year Old Bull – Purebred
01 SLC Swagger 105A Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
02 DVE DAVIDSON  U-BETCHA 174A Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
03 DRT Lonesmone Stetson 60A Keriness Cattle Co. Joe Ness Airdrie AB
Champion & Res. Champion Senior Purebred Bull
01 SLC Swagger 105A Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
02 DVE DAVIDSON  U-BETCHA 174A Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon  Eile Davidson Ponteix SK
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Balancer Bull
01 STON Black Python 47B Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
02 SLC Orion 5C Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Balancer Female
01 VV Zahara 42A Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
02 SLC Swagger 105A Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Two Year Old Female With Calf at Side – Balancer
01 VV Zahara 42A Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
Mature Cow With Calf at Side – Balancer
01 OAR Jasmine 10Y Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Bull Calf – Balancer
01 SLC Orion 5C Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Breeder’s Herd
01 Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB