Place Animal Name Farm Name City Prov
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 Mr Rusylvia Bennilli Rusylvia Cattle co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 KSIX Wingman 2A Hansen Livestock Myles Colle Hansen Weldon SK
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 KSIX MISS X’S AND OHS 1B Konnect 6 Cattle Company Brandon Konrad Abbotsford BC
2 Miss Rusylvia 47C Rusylvia Cattle co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
Yearling Purebred Heifer
1 KSIX MISS X’S AND OHS 1B Konnect 6 Cattle Company Brandon Konrad Abbotsford BC
2 Rapid Creek Miss 401B Partridge Hill Cattle Co Garrett Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
Champion & Reserve Purebred Yearling Heifer
1 KSIX MISS X’S AND OHS 1B Konnect 6 Cattle Company Brandon Konrad Abbotsford BC
2 Rapid Creek Miss 401B Partridge Hill Cattle Co Garrett Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
Two Year Old Heifer With Calf at Side
1 DAISY DUKE RDRL 45A Deagle Cattle Co.Ltd. Rick Deagle Consort AB
2 Stenberg’s Alisa 4A Stenbergs Maine-Anjou Robert Stenberg Alder Flats AB
Mature Cow With 2015 Calf at Side
1 DRR XAVIA Deer Ridge Ranch Kristyn Elliott Dewberry AB
Purebred Heifer Calf – Group1
1 Miss Rusylvia 47C Rusylvia Cattle co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 RDRL DAISY I’S Deagle Cattle Co.Ltd. Rick Deagle Consort AB
3 Carbon Copy Black Jessy 406C Wise Maine-Anjou Ranch Keltey Whelan Irricana AB
4 ZTA Black Ruby 394C Wise Maine-Anjou Ranch Keltey Whelan Irricana AB
5 DRR COPENHAGEN ANGEL Deer Ridge Ranch Kristyn Elliott Dewberry AB
Purebred Heifer Calf – Group2
1 JAR Contessa 8C Rawluk Livestock Jake Rawluk Moosehorn MB
2 ZTA Black Ruby 382C Wise Maine-Anjou Ranch Keltey Whelan Irricana AB
3 kjs ladyp 36c KJS Cattle Co. Kyle Smith Wimborne AB
4 Mel’s Houlhan Mels Maines Mel Barkley Stettler AB
Champion & Rerserve Champion Purebred Heifer Calf
1 Miss Rusylvia 47C Rusylvia Cattle co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 JAR Contessa 8C Rawluk Livestock Jake Rawluk Moosehorn MB
Fullblood Heifer Calf
1 Manitou Candycane Partridge Hill Cattle Co. Tateum Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
2 Stenberg’s Cutie 8C Stenbergs Maine-Anjou Robert Stenberg Alder Flats AB
3 Wildberrys Carine 37C Wildberry Hills Maine-Anjou Jean Renton Thorsby AB
4 Wildberry’s Cherise 52C Wildberry Hills Maine-Anjou Jean Renton Thorsby AB
5 Wildberrys Chloe 705C Wildberry Hills Maine-Anjou Jean Renton Thorsby AB
Champion & Rerserve Champion Fullblood Heifer Calf
1 Manitou Candycane Partridge Hill Cattle Co. Tateum Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
2 Stenberg’s Cutie 8C Stenbergs Maine-Anjou Robert Stenberg Alder Flats AB
Purebred Bull Calf
1 DRR COUNTY LINE Deer Ridge Ranch Kristyn Elliott Dewberry AB
2 smiths 38c KJS Cattle Co. Kyle Smith Wimborne AB
3 DRR CASH Deer Ridge Ranch Kristyn Elliott Dewberry AB
4 Mel’s Hawkeye Mels Maines Mel Barkley Stettler AB
5 Mel’s Winchester Mels Maines Mel Barkley Stettler AB
Champion & Rerserve Champion Purebred Bull Calf
1 DRR COUNTY LINE Deer Ridge Ranch Kristyn Elliott Dewberry AB
2 smiths 38c KJS Cattle Co. Kyle Smith Wimborne AB
Fullblood Bull Calf
1 Stenberg’s Commander 1C Stenbergs Maine-Anjou Robert Stenberg Alder Flats AB
2 Wildberrys Casey 317C Wildberry Hills Maine-Anjou Jean Renton Thorsby AB
3 Manitou’s Coppertop Partridge Hill Cattle Co. Tateum Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
4 Wildberrys Casper 133C Wildberry Hills Maine-Anjou Jean Renton Thorsby AB
5 Wildberrys 704C Wildberry Hills Maine-Anjou Jean Renton Thorsby AB
Champion & Resevse Champion Fullblood Bull Calf
1 Stenberg’s Commander 1C Stenbergs Maine-Anjou Robert Stenberg Alder Flats AB
2 Wildberrys Casey 317C Wildberry Hills Maine-Anjou Jean Renton Thorsby AB
Yearling Bull
1 Mr Rusylvia Bennilli Rusylvia Cattle co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 MJK Mr. Bob 1B Stenbergs Maine-Anjou Robert Stenberg Alder Flats AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Bull
1 Mr Rusylvia Bennilli Rusylvia Cattle co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
Two year Old Bull
1 KSIX Wingman 2A Hansen Livestock Myles Colle Hansen Weldon SK
Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Bull
1 KSIX Wingman 2A Hansen Livestock Myles Colle Hansen Weldon SK
Breeder’s Herd – Purebred
1 Deer Ridge Ranch Kristyn Elliott Dewberry AB
Get of Sire – Purebred
1 Deer Ridge Ranch Kristyn Elliott Dewberry AB
Breeders Herd – Maintainer
1 Rusylvia Cattle co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB