Place Animal Name Farm Name Name City Prov
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
1 VV Wind Zong 45Z Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 DVE Davidson Ms Navaho 26B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull
1 SLC Road Trip 103B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 DVE Davidson Dunnit 25C Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
2015 Purebred Yearling Heifer – Group 1
1 DVE Davidson Ms Jumpstart 83C Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
2 SLC Toasty 10C Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
3 GAB AWB BIRCH’S WITTA 141C Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
4 HDG LADY CONSTANCE 36C Hillsdown Ranch Wanda Marsman Delburne AB
5 HDG Cassandra 16C Hillsdown Ranch Wanda Marsman Delburne AB
2015 Purebred Yearling Heifer – Group 2
1 JM Crown Royal 8C ET Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
2 JNA Baby Spice 52C Pearson Farms Duncan Pearson Calmar AB
3 HDG CANDY GIRL 13C Hillsdown Ranch Wanda Marsman Delburne AB
4 FRL FIR River Black Class 8C Keriness Cattle Co. Joe Ness Airdrie AB
5 KCC Cant Touch This 76C Keriness Cattle Co. Joe Ness Airdrie AB
6 AM Charolette 3C Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
Junior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
1 JM Crown Royal 8C ET Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
2 JNA Baby Spice 52C Pearson Farms Duncan Pearson Calmar AB
2 Year Old Purebred Heifer Born 2014 with 2016Calf
1 DVE Davidson Ms Navaho 26B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
2 VV Miss Debbie 43B Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
Purebred Mature Cow Born Prior 2014 with 2016 Calf
1 VV Wind Zong 45Z Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 AWB BIRCH’S NATALIE 22Z Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
3 SLC Nita 138Y Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
4 Dusty Rose Latina 811U Dusty Rose Cattle Co Meaghan Dunford Dapp AB
Senior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
1 VV Wind Zong 45Z Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 DVE Davidson Ms Navaho 26B Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
2016 Purebred Heifer Calf – Group 1
1 JNA Ethel 18D Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
2 SLC Jasmine 259D Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
3 Ston Miss Paradee 13D Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
4 Dusty Rose Covergirl 646D Dusty Rose Cattle Co Meaghan Dunford Dapp AB
5 Dusty Rose Miss Macey 648D Dusty Rose Cattle Co Meaghan Dunford Dapp AB
2016 Purebred Heifer Calf – Group 2
1 AWB BIRCH’S NATALIE 1D Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
2 DVE Davidson Ms Gift 4D Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
3 JM DARA 14D Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
4 JOE Damned If I Don’t 63D Keriness Cattle Co. Joe Ness Airdrie AB
5 AM Dottie 3D Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Purebred Heifer Calf
1 AWB BIRCH’S NATALIE 1D Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
2 DVE Davidson Ms Gift 4D Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
2016 Purebred Bull Calf – Group 1
1 DVE Davidson Emerson 108D Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
2 STON Don Juan 26D Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
3 SLL Dakota 208D Smithers Land & Livestock Graydon Smithers Three Hills AB
4 JM Decepticon 41D Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
5 HDG Dynamo 34D Hillsdown Ranch Wanda Marsman Delburne AB
2016 Purebred Bull Calf – Group 2
1 AWB BIRCH’S COLD WAR 57D ET Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
2 AWB BIRCH’S THE BOXER 21D Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
3 DVE Davidson Rogers 36D Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
4 HDG16 Dynomyte 16D Hillsdown Ranch Wanda Marsman Delburne AB
5 KCC Fore Play 105D Keriness Cattle Co. Joe Ness Airdrie AB
Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull Calf
1 DVE Davidson Emerson 108D Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
2 AWB BIRCH’S COLD WAR 57D ET Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
2015 Purebred Yearling Bull
1 DVE Davidson Dunnit 25C Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
2 KCC I Told U So 85C Keriness Cattle Co. Joe Ness Airdrie AB
3 AWB BIRCH’S BOJANGLES 24C Twin Bridge Farms Aaron Birch Lomond AB
4 SLL Cowboy 114C Keriness Cattle Co. Joe Ness Airdrie AB
Junior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull
1 DVE Davidson Dunnit 25C Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
Purebred Two Year Old Bull Born 2014
1 SLC Road Trip 103B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Champion & Res. Champion Senior Purebred Bull
1 SLC Road Trip 103B Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2015 Balancer Yearling Heiferr
1 JM Crown Jewel 29C ET Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
Balancer Mature Cow Born Prior 2014 with 2016 Calf
1 VV Zahara 42A Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 OAR MO-Roc Yasmine 10Y Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2016 Balancer Heifer Calf
1 SLL Renee 183D Smithers Land & Livestock Graydon Smithers Three Hills AB
2 JM Delilah 5D Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Balancer Female
1 VV Zahara 42A Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 SLL Renee 183D Smithers Land & Livestock Graydon Smithers Three Hills AB
2016 Balancer Bull Calf
1 SLC Stampeder 3D Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 JM Duke 21D Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
Balancer 2 Yr Old Bull
1 STON Black Python 47B Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Balancer Bull
1 STON Black Python 47B Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 SLC Stampeder 3D Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Breeder’s Herd
Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Premier Exhibitor
Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK
Premier Breeder
Davidson Gelbvieh Vernon Eil Davidson Ponteix SK