Place Animal Name Farm Name Name City Prov
Grand Champion Legends Of The Fall Heifer Calf
1 Mader All Day All Night 6D Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs AB
2 GREENWOOD BEAUTY JJP 23D Greenwood Limousin  Angus Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
Grand Champion Lengends Of The Fall Bull Calf
1 DMM international 54D Miller Wilson Angus Dawn Wilson Bashaw AB
2 BGS/BM Captain Scream 63D Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster SK
Black Angus – 2016 Heifer Calf – Group 1
1 TWST She’s a Heartbreaker 66D Twisted Sisters Livestock Meghan Kimmel-hoffman Effingham KS
2 PM Polly 94’16 Poplar Meadows Angus Tanya Belsham Houston BC
Black Angus – 2016 Heifer Calf – Group 2
1 DMM Miss Essence 31D Miller Wilson Angus Dawn Wilson Bashaw AB
2 PM Echo 8’16 Poplar Meadows Angus Tanya Belsham Houston BC
Black Angus – 2016 Heifer Calf – Group 3
1 GREENWOOD BEAUTY JJP 23D Greenwood Limousin  Angus Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
2 Pedersen Quantum 301D Pedersen Livestock Kurt Pedersen Edgerton AB
Legends Of The Fall Champion Blk Angus Heifer Calf
1 GREENWOOD BEAUTY JJP 23D Greenwood Limousin  Angus Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
2 DMM Miss Essence 31D Miller Wilson Angus Dawn Wilson Bashaw AB
Black Angus – 2016 Bull Calf – Group 1
1 DMM international 54D Miller Wilson Angus Dawn Wilson Bashaw AB
2 Remitall F Decisive 35D Remitall Farms Richard Latimer Olds AB
Black Angus – 2016 Bull Calf – Group 2
1 Justamere 40 M.A.G.A. 105D Justamere Farms Jon Fox Lloydminster SK
2 LINDON TABLES HAVE TURNED 57D Lindon Angus Farms Michael Sharp Lacombe AB
Legends Of The Fall Champion Black Angus Bull Calf
1 DMM international 54D Miller Wilson Angus Dawn Wilson Bashaw AB
2 Remitall F Decisive 35D Remitall Farms Richard Latimer Olds AB
Charolais –  2016 Heifer Calf
1 Cml desirae 659d Mcleod livestock Rod Mcleod Cochrane AB
2 Miss Prairie Cove 605D Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Duchess AB
Legends Of The Fall Champion Charolais Heifer Calf
1 Cml desirae 659d Mcleod livestock Rod Mcleod Cochrane AB
2 Miss Prairie Cove 605D Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Duchess AB
Charolais – 2016 Bull Calf
1 HRJ Doctor Jones 612D JohnsonCharolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
2 CML Envy 626D Mcleod livestock Rod Mcleod Cochrane AB
Legends Of The Fall Champion Charolais Bull Calf
1 HRJ Doctor Jones 612D JohnsonCharolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
2 CML Envy 626D Mcleod livestock Rod Mcleod Cochrane AB
Hereford – 2016 Heifer Calf
1 BCD 74Y Della ET 623D Dawson Dallas Bowden AB
2 FCC 48Y Fortune 1D Flewelling Cattle Co. Curtis Flewelling Bowden AB
Legends Of The Fall Champion Hereford Heifer Calf
1 BCD 74Y Della ET 623D Dawson Dallas Bowden AB
2 FCC 48Y Fortune 1D Flewelling Cattle Co. Curtis Flewelling Bowden AB
Hereford – 2016 Bull Calf
1  TLELL 200Z DANDY 1D Richardson Ranch Don Richardson Tlell BC
2 BCD 74Y Game-ON ET 640D Dawson Dallas Bowden AB
Legends Of The Fall Champion Hereford Bull Calf
1  TLELL 200Z DANDY 1D Richardson Ranch Don Richardson Tlell BC
2 BCD 74Y Game-ON ET 640D Dawson Dallas Bowden AB
Lowline – 2016 Heifer Calf
1 High Point Firecracker High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
2 ILC Hey There Delilah Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Jay Lillefloren Hayden ID
Legends Of The Fall Champion Lowline Heifer Calf
1 High Point Firecracker High Point Lowlines Russell Crawford Victoria BC
2 ILC Hey There Delilah Idaho Lowline Cattle Company Jay Lillefloren Hayden ID
Other Breed – 2016 Heifer Calf
1 BOSS LAKE DIRTY DANCING Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Stony Plain AB
2 Miss Rusylvia Dream 49D Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
Legends Of The Fall Champ. Other Breed Heifer Calf
1 BOSS LAKE DIRTY DANCING Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Stony Plain AB
2 Miss Rusylvia Dream 49D Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
Other Breed – 2016 Bull Calf – Group 1
1 Mr Rusylvia Diablo 43D Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 DNS Structure Diamond Nine Shorthorns Jakob Meinczinger Alsike AB
Other Breed – 2016 Bull Calf – Group 2
1 RCN Doc Walker RCN Livestock Ryley Bielecki Paradise Hill SK
2 KSIX TRUMPED 1D Konnect ^ Cattle Co Brandon Konrad Abbotsford BC
Legends Of The Fall Champ. Other Breeds Bull Calf
1 RCN Doc Walker RCN Livestock Ryley Bielecki Paradise Hill SK
2 Mr Rusylvia Diablo 43D Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
Red Angus – 2016 Heifer Calf
1 Red Rainbow Countess 14D Rainbow Red Angus Rhonda Bablitz Cherhill AB
2 Red Wildman Larkaba 609D Wildman Livestock Brett Wildman Sangudo AB
Legends Of The Fall Champion Red Angus Heifer Calf
1 Red Rainbow Countess 14D Rainbow Red Angus Rhonda Bablitz Cherhill AB
2 Red Wildman Larkaba 609D Wildman Livestock Brett Wildman Sangudo AB
Red Angus – 2016 Bull Calf
1 Red K Adams Ter-Ron Joe 307D Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
2 Red Moon Dragon Rider 10D Red Moon Angus Shirley Moon Vanderhoof BC
Legends Of The Fall Champion Red Angus Bull Calf
1 Red K Adams Ter-Ron Joe 307D Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg AB
2 Red Moon Dragon Rider 10D Red Moon Angus Shirley Moon Vanderhoof BC
Shorthorn – 2016 Heifer Calf
1 Creekside Admiration Empres 2D Creekside Shorthorns Wendy Bishop Holden AB
2 DF ISOBEL 2D Dixon Farms Robert Dixon Vermilion AB
Legends Of The Fall Champion Shorthorn Heifer Calf
1 Creekside Admiration Empres 2D Creekside Shorthorns Wendy Bishop Holden AB
2 DF ISOBEL 2D Dixon Farms Robert Dixon Vermilion AB
Simmental – 2016 Heifer Calf – Group 1
1 NEW TREND I’M A TEN 10D New Trend Cattle Co. Tim/Derri Massey Strathmore AB
2 Ultra Miss Lace 37D Ultra Livestock Tim Chalack Carstairs AB
Simmental – 2016 Heifer Calf – Group 2
1 Mader All Day All Night 6D Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs AB
2 NEW TREND DANDY 1D New Trend Cattle Co. Tim/Derri Massey Strathmore AB
Legends Of The Fall Champion Simmental Heifer Calf
1 Mader All Day All Night 6D Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs AB
2 Ultra Miss Lace 37D Ultra Livestock Tim Chalack Carstairs AB
Simmental – 2016 Bull Calf
1 BGS/BM Captain Scream 63D Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster SK
2 swan lake red circuit 28d Swan lake Farms ltd Greg Goudy Stoughton SK
Legends Of The Fall Champion Simmental Bull Calf
1 BGS/BM Captain Scream 63D Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster SK
2 swan lake red circuit 28d Swan lake Farms ltd Greg Goudy Stoughton SK
Speckle Park – 2016 Heifer Calf
1 Dazzling of PAR 56D P.A.R. Ranch Roland Chibri Neilburg SK
2 Raina of MX 100D MX Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK
Legends Of The Fall Champ. Speckle ParkHeifer Calf
1 Dazzling of PAR 56D P.A.R. Ranch Roland Chibri Neilburg SK
2 Raina of MX 100D MX Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK
Speckle Park – 2016 Bull Calf
1 COLGAN’S DEXTER D’ANGELO 01D Colgans Cattle Company Corp Tony  Tammy Freimark Lashburn SK
2 MX Dirty Deeds 43D MX Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK
Legends Of The Fall Champ. Speckle Park Bull Calf
1 COLGAN’S DEXTER D’ANGELO 01D Colgans Cattle Company Corp Tony  Tammy Freimark Lashburn SK
2 MX Dirty Deeds 43D MX Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK