Place Animal Name Farm Name Name City Prov
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 Miss Rusylvia Dream 49D Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 Miss Rusylvia 35D Partridge Hill Cattle Co Garrett Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 ZMA Boomtown 610B Bry-Ann Farms Bryan Zimmer Daysland AB
2 Mr Rusylvia Diablo Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2016 Maine – Influence Heifer Calf
1 SC Bellatrix 63D Miller Show Cattle Chase Miller Cremona AB
2 Miss Rusylvia Diamond Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
3 DRSS Miss Annie 155D Dun Rite Stock and Stables Katie Roxburgh Bentley AB
4 Ms Red Four Dees XDW 427D Wise Maine-Anjou Ranch Keltey Whelan Irricana AB
5 DRSS Miss Ava 133D Dun Rite Stock and Stables Katie Roxburgh Bentley AB
6 KCM Dancing With Fire 18D Partridge Hill Cattle Co Tateum Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
7 Sweet Revenge Prairie Side Jared Couch Sundre AB
2015 Maine – Influence Yearling Heifer
1 JAT Miss Stella Kay-R Land Cattle Kasey Phillips Waskatenau AB
2 Come & Get It Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2016 Maine – Influence Bull Calf
1 ZMA Dazzle 14D Bry-Ann Farms Bryan Zimmer Daysland AB
2 GJBB Sir Pable 40D Dun Rite Stock and Stables Katie Roxburgh Bentley AB
3 Anchor C Zero to 60 Anchor C Cattle Co Matt Campbell Olds AB
4 DRSS The Immigrant 145D Dun Rite Stock and Stables Katie Roxburgh Bentley AB
2015 Maine – Influence Yearling Bull
1 JT Associate 162C JT Livestock Ltd. John Dolliver Stettler AB
Grand Champion Reserve Grand Champion Mainetainer Female
1 SC Bellatrix 63D Miller Show Cattle Chase Miller Cremona AB
1 JAT Miss Stella Kay-R Land Cattle Kasey Phillips Waskatenau AB
2015 Purebred Yearling Heifer
1 Miss Rusylvia Calla 47c Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 DRR Copenhagen Angel 64C Deer Ridge Ranch Clayton Elliott Dewberry AB
3 ZTA Black Ruby 394C Wise Maine-Anjou Ranch Keltey Whelan Irricana AB
4 Mel’s Hoolhan 19C Mels Maines Melanie Barkley Stettler AB
Champion & Reserve Purebred Yearling Heifer
1 Miss Rusylvia Calla 47c Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 DRR Copenhagen Angel 64C Deer Ridge Ranch Clayton Elliott Dewberry AB
2016 Purebred Heifer Calf
1 Miss Rusylvia Dream 49D Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 Miss Rusylvia 35D Partridge Hill Cattle Co Garrett Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
3 Ms Four Dees Blk Johhny 446D Wise Maine-Anjou Ranch Keltey Whelan Irricana AB
Champion & Rerserve Champion Purebred Heifer Calf
1 Miss Rusylvia Dream 49D Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 Miss Rusylvia 35D Partridge Hill Cattle Co Garrett Mcpherson Ardrossan AB
2016 Purebred Bull Calf
1 Mr Rusylvia Diablo Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 Mr Rusylvia Denium Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
3 KSIX TRUMPED 1D Konnect 6 Cattle Company Brandon Konrad Abbotsford BC
4 Four Dees Commander XDW 430D Wise Maine-Anjou Ranch Keltey Whelan Irricana AB
5 smiths 33d Kjs Cattle Co. Kyle Smith Wimborne AB
6 smiths 44d Kjs Cattle Co. Kyle Smith Wimborne AB
7 MELS ADVENTADOR 624D Mels Maines Melanie Barkley Stettler AB
Champion & Rerserve Champion Purebred Bull Calf
1 Mr Rusylvia Diablo Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2 Mr Rusylvia Denium Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
2016 Fullblood Bull Calf
1 MELS DYNAMITE 640D Mels Maines Melanie Barkley Stettler AB
Champion & Resevse Champion Fullblood Bull Calf
1 MELS DYNAMITE 640D Mels Maines Melanie Barkley Stettler AB
2015 Yearling Bull
1 DRR County Line 70C Deer Ridge Ranch Clayton Elliott Dewberry AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Bull
1 DRR County Line 70C Deer Ridge Ranch Clayton Elliott Dewberry AB
Two Year Old Bull Born 2014
1 ZMA Boomtown 610B Bry-Ann Farms Bryan Zimmer Daysland AB
Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Bull
1 ZMA Boomtown 610B Bry-Ann Farms Bryan Zimmer Daysland AB
Breeder’s Herd
Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
Get of Sire
Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
Premier Breeder
Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB
Premier Exhibitor
Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent AB