Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Yearling Heifer – Born 2020
1 Little Creek Hula 29H Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
2 Little Creek Halo 15H Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Female
1 Little Creek Hula 29H Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
2 Little Creek Halo 15H Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
Two -Year-Old Heifer – Born 2019 with 2021 Calf at foot
1 Swiss Tradition Piece Bonwicks Braunvieh Kelly and Natalie Bonwick Drayton Valley, AB
Mature Cow – Born prior 2019 with 2021 Calf at foot
1 R WAY BANGLES 11B Robertson West Livestock Brian Robertson Caroline, AB
2 Swiss Tradition Puzzle Bonwicks Braunvieh Kelly and Natalie Bonwick Drayton Valley, AB
Senior Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Female
1 R WAY BANGLES 11B Robertson West Livestock Brian Robertson Caroline, AB
2 Swiss Tradition Puzzle Bonwicks Braunvieh Kelly and Natalie Bonwick Drayton Valley, AB
Heifer Calf – Born 2021
1 Little Creek Pefourla 40J Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
2 Little Creek Julep 5J Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
3 Little Creek Jazzy 4J Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
4 Swis Tradition Jenny-Lou Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc County, AB
5 Swiss Tradition Jora 8J Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc County, AB
6 Bonwicks Jasmine Bonwicks Braunvieh Kelly and Natalie Bonwick Drayton Valley, AB
7 RWL Marika 6J Robertson West Livestock Brian Robertson Caroline, AB
Champion & Reserve Chamion Heifer Calf
1 Little Creek Pefourla 40J Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
2 Little Creek Julep 5J Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 R WAY BANGLES 11B Robertson West Livestock Brian Robertson Caroline, AB
2 Little Creek Pefourla 40J Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
Bull Calf – Born 2021
1 RWL JET 12J Robertson West Livestock Brian Robertson Caroline, AB
2 Bonwicks Judgement Bonwicks Braunvieh Kelly and Natalie Bonwick Drayton Valley, AB
3 RWL JOKER 9J Robertson West Livestock Brian Robertson Caroline, AB
4 Swiss Tradition jax Swiss Tradition Braunvieh Ian/Verena Peden Leduc County, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Bull Calf
1 RWL JET 12J Robertson West Livestock Brian Robertson Caroline, AB
2 Bonwicks Judgement Bonwicks Braunvieh Kelly and Natalie Bonwick Drayton Valley, AB
Yearling Bull – Born 2020
1 Little Creek Hamilton 11H Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
1 Little Creek Hamilton 11H Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
2 RWL JET 12J Robertson West Livestock Brian Robertson Colinton, AB
Breeder’s Herd – 4 head, both sexes to be represented
1 Little Creek Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
2 R WAY BANGLES 11B Robertson West Livestock Brian Robertson Caroline, AB
Progeny of Dam
1 Beavermeadow Ainsley 5A Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
Get of Sire – 3 animals from the same sire, both sexes to be represented
1 WSS Earthquake 55E Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
Premier Breeder
3 Little Creek Jazzy 4J Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB
Premier Exhibitor
3 Little Creek Jazzy 4J Little Creek Farms David Kamelchuk Colinton, AB