Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Divine Divas (Pair of Heifer Calves) – Born 2021
1 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 110J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 SOS JULIET PLD 83J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
3 HRJ ROXANNE 158J Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead, AB
Intermediate Divine Divas (Pair of Heifer Calves) – Born 2021
1 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 111J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 SOS DORIAN 69J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
3 FVC JUSTICE 19J Flat Valley Cattley Co. Jamie Ehret Hilda, AB
Senior Divine Divas (Pair of Heifer Calves) – Born 2021
1 PJP SOS BEYOND WORDS 21J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
2 CML DESIRAE 105J McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
3 BOB’S Jingle Bells 1J Anchor D Simmentals Garren Skeels Stettler, AB
Junior Heifer Calf – Born 2021 – Group 1
1 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 145J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 SOS MILLIE PLD 219J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
3 FVC Jewel 53J Flat Valley Cattley Co. Jamie Ehret Hilda, AB
Junior Heifer Calf – Born 2021 – Group 2
1 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 1227J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 SOS DESIRAE PLD 141J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
3 SOS MADEMOISELLE 169J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
4 Rosedale Honey 9J Rosedale Farms Tyler Young Sturgeon County, AB
Champion & Reserve Junior Heifer Calf
1 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 1227J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 SOS DESIRAE PLD 141J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
Intermediate Heifer Calf – Born 2021 – Group 1
1 SOS DORIAN 69J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
2 SOS BOUJEE PLD 92J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
3 FVC JUST CALL ME CINDY 34J Flat Valley Cattley Co. Jamie Ehret Hilda, AB
4 BOB’S Jolly Molly 66J Anchor D Simmentals Garren Skeels Stettler, AB
Intermediate Heifer Calf – Born 2021 – Group 2
1 CML DESIRAE 105J McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
2 DVY ATHENA 5J Roselea Cattle Co. Kyle Dodgson Neilburg, SK
3 HRJ MISS BARSTAR 161J Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead, AB
4 HRJ ROXANNE 158J Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead, AB
Champion & Reserve Intermediate Heifer Calf
1 CML DESIRAE 105J McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
2 DVY ATHENA 5J Roselea Cattle Co. Kyle Dodgson Neilburg, SK
Senior Heifer Calf – Born 2021 – Group 1
1 PJP SOS BEYOND WORDS 21J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
2 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 111J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
3 CML GRETCHEN 101J McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
4 BOB’S Joy Ride 13J Anchor D Simmentals Garren Skeels Stettler, AB
Senior Heifer Calf – Born 2021 – Group 2
1 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 110J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
Champion & Reserve Senior Heifer Calf
1 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 110J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
Junior Yearling Heifer – Born 2020
1 TR MS HANNAH 0752H ET Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 CML DESIRAE 53H McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
Champion & Reserve Junior Yearling Heifer
1 MXS MEG 901G Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
2 CML DESIRAE 53H McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
Senior Yearling Heifer – Born 2020
1 CML DESIRAE 33H McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
2 FVC HARD TO MS MILLIE 11H Flat Valley Cattley Co. Jamie Ehret Hilda, AB
Champion & Reserve Senior Yearling Heifer
1 CML DESIRAE 33H McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
2 FVC HARD TO MS MILLIE 11H Flat Valley Cattley Co. Jamie Ehret Hilda, AB
Two-Year-Old Cow – Born 2019 with her own 2021 calf at foot
1 MXS MEG 901G Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
2 CHARWORTH MS KANDI 72G Nier Charolais Abigail Tilleman Crossfield, AB
Mature Cow – Born Prior to 2019 with her own 2021 Calf at foot
1 BRCHE BERKLY ANN 8507 PLD ET Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
Champion Mature Cow with Calf & Reserve Champion Mature Cow with 2021 Calf
1 BRCHE BERKLY ANN 8507 PLD ET Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
Grand Champion Female & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 BRCHE BERKLY ANN 8507 PLD ET Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 110J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
Junior Bull Calf – Born 2021
1 SOS JACKPOT PLD 158J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
2 FVC JAILHOUSE ROCK 36J Flat Valley Cattley Co. Jamie Ehret Hilda, AB
3 CML UNANIMOUS 12J McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
Senior Bull Calf – Born 2021
1 PCC BEARCAT 108J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 SOS JACKPOT PLD 158J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
3 FVC JAILHOUSE ROCK 36J Flat Valley Cattley Co. Jamie Ehret Hilda, AB
4 SOS ALTO SAVAGE PLD 37J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
5 RRMM Yellowstone 2j Seven Quarter Circle Charolais Bob & Nikki Miles Wainwright, AB
Champion & Reserve Senior Bull Calf
1 PCC BEARCAT 108J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 SOS ALTO SAVAGE PLD 37J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
Yearling Bull – Born 2020
1 HRJ HOLY WATER 55H Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead, AB
2 SOS PANDEMIC 168H Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
Champion Junior Bull & Reserve Champion Junior Bull
1 HRJ HOLY WATER 55H Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead, AB
2 SOS PANDEMIC 168H Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
Mature Bull – Born 2019
1 HRJ GARTH 991G Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead, AB
2 CML RAINDANCE 996G McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
Champion Mature Bull & Reserve Champion Mature Bull
1 HRJ GARTH 991G Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead, AB
2 CML RAINDANCE 996G McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
Grand Champion Bull & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 HRJ HOLY WATER 55H Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead, AB
2 PCC BEARCAT 108J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
Place Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Produce of Dam – 2 Progeny to show, can be either sex or same sex
1 Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
Get of Sire – 3 head, both sexes to be represented
1 McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB
2 Flat Valley Cattley Co. Jamie Ehret Hilda, AB
Breeder’s Herd – 4 head, both sexes to be represented
1 Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 McLeod Livestock Rod McLeod Cochrane, AB