Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City Prov
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 PZC Lily 5013 ET Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw AB
2 CML Desirae 558C McLeod Livestock Rod Mcleod Rockyview Count AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 ONL Daddy Cool 4C Dainescattle/Oneill Livestock Kyle Oneill Red Deer County AB
2 Hrj Crowd Favourite 515C Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
2017 Heifer Calf Futurity
1 Miss Prairie Cove 726E Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw AB
2 Miss Prairie Cove 748E Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw AB
3 ONL Sweet State 5E Dainescattle/Oneill Livestock Kyle Oneill Red Deer County AB
4 Charworth Ms Empress 81E Charworth Charolais Darryl Shuttleworth Airdrie AB
5 CIRCLE CEE VIVACIOUS 717E Circle Cee Charolais Stephen Cholak Lamont AB
2017 Heifer Calf Futurity – Group 1
1 JIL Centerfold 124E Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
2 Charworth Ms Elm 42E Charworth Charolais Darryl Shuttleworth Airdrie AB
3 VIkse Snazy 78E Vikse Family Tracee Vikse Donalda AB
4 CIRCLE CEE ROCK-A-BYE 705E Circle Cee Charolais Stephen Cholak Lamont AB
5 Charworth Ms Eve 51E Charworth Charolais Darryl Shuttleworth Airdrie AB
2017 Heifer Calf Futurity – Group 2
1 KayR Embellish 706E Kay-r Land  Cattle Ltd Kasey Phillips Waskatenau AB
2 Kay R Miss Janis 709E Kay-r Land  Cattle Ltd Kasey Phillips Waskatenau AB
3 RUSS MISS EXPRESSO 28E Gallelli Charolais Russell Gallelli Crossfield AB
4 KayR Cara 700 E Kay-r Land  Cattle Ltd Kasey Phillips Waskatenau AB
5 SLC ELSA 724E Sugarloaf Charolais Scott Anderson Minburn AB
6 RUSS MISS EFFECTIVE EDGE 72E Gallelli Charolais Russell Gallelli Crossfield AB
2017 Heifer Calf Futurity – Group 3
1 Miss Prairie Cove 714E Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw AB
2 HRJ MIss Roxy 703E Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
3 SLC SUGAR DOLL 721E Sugarloaf Charolais Scott Anderson Minburn AB
4 HRJ Miss Fancy 720E Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
5 Vikse Petunia 66E Vikse Family Tracee Vikse Donalda AB
Champion & Reserve Futurrity Heifer Calf
1 Miss Prairie Cove 726E Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw AB
2 KayR Embellish 706E Kay-r Land  Cattle Ltd Kasey Phillips Waskatenau AB
2016 Yearling Heifer
1 Charworth Ms Veronica 7D Charworth Charolais Darryl Shuttleworth Airdrie AB
2 Cee Ms. Venezuela 607D K-Cow Ranch Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
3 RUSS MISS DENALI 72D Gallelli Charolais Russell Gallelli Crossfield AB
3 CML Desirae 669D McLeod Livestock Rod Mcleod Rockyview Count AB
4 JIL Alexis 122D Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
6 KL MISS AMERICA 607 P Winsnes Farms Inc William Winsnes Ryley AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Female
1 CML Desirae 669D McLeod Livestock Rod Mcleod Rockyview Count AB
2 Cee Ms. Venezuela 607D K-Cow Ranch Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
2 Year Old Cow born 2015 With 2017 Calf At Side
1 PZC Lily 5013 ET Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw AB
2 CML Desirae 558C McLeod Livestock Rod Mcleod Rockyview Count AB
3 JIL She’s Perfection 55C Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
4 Gerrard Starstruck 11C Bouchard Livestock Dory Gerrard Red Deer County AB
Champion & Reservie 2 Yr Old Cow with 2017 Calf
1 PZC Lily 5013 ET Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw AB
2 CML Desirae 558C McLeod Livestock Rod Mcleod Rockyview Count AB
2017 Bull Calf Charolais Futurity – Group 1
1 CEE RETZ CLASS ACT 57E Circle Cee Charolais Stephen Cholak Lamont AB
2 SLC EASTON 752E Sugarloaf Charolais Scott Anderson Minburn AB
3 JIL Classified 264E Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB
4 CIRCLE CEE INFERNO 706E Circle Cee Charolais Stephen Cholak Lamont AB
2017 Bull Calf Charolais Futurity – Group 2
1 K-Cow Harlem 3E K-Cow Ranch Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
2 WGD Cool Cowboy 8E Dainescattle/Oneill Livestock Kyle Oneill Red Deer County AB
3 VIkse Quick Start 107E Vikse Family Tracee Vikse Donalda AB
4 RUSS EXPECTATION 8E Gallelli Charolais Russell Gallelli Crossfield AB
5 RUSS ELECTRIC 71E Gallelli Charolais Russell Gallelli Crossfield AB
2017 Bull Calf Charolais Futurity – Group 3
1 CWW BIG EARL 321E Wilkie Charolais Casey Wilkie Big Valley AB
2 CML Copyright 714E McLeod Livestock Rod Mcleod Rockyview Count AB
3 KayR Rival 819E Kay-r Land  Cattle Ltd Kasey Phillips Waskatenau AB
4 HRJ Easy Money 716E Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
5 K-Cow King Bob 509E K-Cow Ranch Lexi Wirsta Elk Point AB
Champion & Reserve Futurity Bull Calf
1 K-Cow Harlem 3E K-Cow Ranch Kailey Wirsta Elk Point AB
2 CEE RETZ CLASS ACT 57E Circle Cee Charolais Stephen Cholak Lamont AB
Yearling Bull
1 HRJ Dirty Harry 603D Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Bull
1 HRJ Dirty Harry 603D Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
Mature Bull Born 2015
1 ONL Daddy Cool 4C Dainescattle/Oneill Livestock Kyle Oneill Red Deer County AB
2 Hrj Crowd Favourite 515C Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Mature Bull
1 ONL Daddy Cool 4C Dainescattle/Oneill Livestock Kyle Oneill Red Deer County AB
2 Hrj Crowd Favourite 515C Johnson Charolais Stephen Johnson Barrhead AB
Produce of Dam
McLeod Livestock Rod Mcleod Rockyview Count AB
Breeder’s Herd
Future Farms Allan Marshall Red Deer County AB