Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Yearling Heifer – Born 2020
1 GH Eclipse Miss Zena 320H Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
2 GH 7F Hilary 35H Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
3 Remitall-W Belle ET 7H Remitall West Bryan Latimer Olds, AB
4 GH SO Highlight Heidi ET 871H Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
5 Smith Farms Gucci 2H Smith Farms Clint Smith Abbotsford, BC
6 GLENROSE 68B GLORIA 41H Glenrose Polled Herefords Ken Prichard Camrose, AB
7 JNHR Kootenay Lass 429H JoNomn Hereford Ranch Kate Grimmeyer Clyde, AB
8 JNHR Standard Lass 439H JoNomn Hereford Ranch Emma Grimmeyer Clyde, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Yearling Heifer
1 GH Eclipse Miss Zena 320H Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
2 GH 7F Hilary 35H Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
Two-Year-Old Heifer – Born 2019 with her 2021 calf at foot
1 H Chardonnay 9104 ET JM New Trend Jacey Massey Wheatland County, AB
2 HMS HI-CLIFFE 225D GLAMOUR HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
Mature Cow – Born Prior 2019 with her 2021 calf at foot
1 GH Super Zam Faythe ET 132F Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
Junior Heifer Calf – Born after March 1, 2021
1 TORCH VIEW NEW ERA LADY 153J Torch View Cattle Co Matt Hordos White Fox, SK
Intermediate Heifer Calf – Born Feb 1 – 28, 2021
1 Alta Cedar 7G Rita 1J Alta Cedar Farms Peter Boake Stettler, AB
2 HMS HI-CLIFFE JULIETTE ET 93J HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
3 TORCH VIEW PRETTY PENNY 28J Torch View Cattle Co Matt Hordos White Fox, SK
4 CCR 7057 Bonnie Beth 20J Smith Farms Clint Smith Abbotsford, BC
Senior Heifer Calf – Born 2021 – Group 3 Jan 1 – 31, 2021
1 MJT 74F Marigold 716J MJT Cattle Company Matthew Trefiak Edgerton, AB
2 GH 6026 Option Bonnie 6J Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
3 Torch view Amarillo 1J Torch View Cattle Co Matt Hordos White Fox, SK
4 CCR 7057 Bonnie Beth 4J Smith Farms Clint Smith Abbotsford, BC
5 SKY ROYAL FLUSH JULIET 101J Skyvirtu Ranch Elizabeth Schaub Thorsby, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 H Chardonnay 9104 ET JM New Trend Jacey Massey Wheatland County, AB
2 HMS HI-CLIFFE 225D GLAMOUR HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
Intermediate Bull Calf – Born Feb 1 – 28, 2021
1 JM New Trend Perfecto 1J JM New Trend Jacey Massey Wheatland County, AB
2 HMS HI-CLIFFE 6153 JUPITER 23J HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
3 SKY OCKLEY JERRY 112J Skyvirtu Ranch Daphney Schaub Thorsby, AB
4 SKY FALCON JEFFREY 109J Skyvirtu Ranch Elizabeth Schaub Thorsby, AB
Senior Bull Calf – Born Jan 1 – 31, 2021
1 Remitall-W Tarantino 5J Remitall West Bryan Latimer Olds, AB
2 GH Perfecto Alliance Et 70J Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
3 TORCH VIEW GENUINE DRAFT 5J Torch View Cattle Co Matt Hordos White Fox, SK
Yearling Bull – Born 2020
1 Remitall-W Haymaker ET 35H Remitall West Bryan Latimer Olds, AB
2 MJT 225D Rocky 609H MJT Cattle Company Matthew Trefiak Edgerton, AB
3 MJT Lincoln ET 615H MJT Cattle Company Matthew Trefiak Edgerton, AB
4 Smith Farms Simpson 1H Smith Farms Clint Smith Abbotsford, BC
Two-Year-Old Bull – Born 2019
1 Remitall-W We The North ET 83G Remitall West Bryan Latimer Olds, AB
2 HMS HI-CLIFFE 225D GUINNESS 3G HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
3 CHSF 32E Forward 7G Alta Cedar Farms Peter Boake Stettler, AB
4 GH Lunar Eclipse 324G Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
5 RG 5369C TRITON 932G Skyvirtu Ranch Connor Schaub Thorsby, AB
6 HARVIE VENTURE 219G Glenrose Polled Herefords Ken Prichard Camrose, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 Remitall-W We The North ET 83G Remitall West Bryan Latimer Olds, AB
2 JM New Trend Perfecto 1J JM New Trend Jacey Massey Wheatland County, AB
Place Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Breeder’s Herd: 4 head both sexes to be represented
1 HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
2 Remitall West Bryan Latimer Olds, AB
3 Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
Get of Sire : 3 animals from same sire, both sexes represented
1 HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
2 Remitall West Bryan Latimer Olds, AB
Progeny Of Dam
1 Remitall West Bryan Latimer Olds, AB
2 HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
3 Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
Premier Breeder
1 Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB
Premier Exhibitor
1 Hirsche and Nelson Hirsche Grant Hirsche Del Bonita, AB