Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Black Angus Female – Born 2021 – Group 1
1 DMM LADY BLACKBIRD 69J Miller Wilson Angus Lee & Dawn Wilson Bashaw, AB
2 Blairswest Erica 77J BLAIRSWEST LAND & CATTLE LTD. Calla Blair Drake, SK
Simmental Bull – Born 2021
1 Mader Walk The Line 92J Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
2 BLACK GOLD AVA’S SCREAM 102J Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
Shorthorn Female – Born 2021
1 DASF Billie Jean 1J Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
2 Golden View Sunflower 44J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
All Other Breeds Bull – Born 2021
1 B-Bar / VLE Invictus 21J ET B-Bar Cattle Eric Boon Lucky Lake, SK
2 RRMM Yellowstone 2j Seven Quarter Circle Charolais Bob & Nikki Miles Wainwright, AB
3 SOS JACKPOT PLD 158J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
Simmental Female – Born 2021
1 NGDB Cream Soda 354J Greenwood Cattle Jackie Payne Lloydminster, SK
2 RF CREAM SODA 1132J Rancier Farms Garth Rancyier Killam, AB
3 BLACK GOLD MS SODA POP 129J Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
4 Ultra MS Tess 12J Ultra Livestock Riley Chalack Carstairs, AB
5 WF Cream Soda 64J Wallgren Farms Brant Wallgren Edgerton, AB
Speckle Park Bull – Born 2021
1 INC Talladega 11J INC Cattle Company Janice Harasymchuk Saskatoon, SK
2 Ravenworth Kraken 505J Ravenworth Cattle Garry & Donna Berting Middle Lake, SK
All Other Breeds Female – Born 2021
1 Greenwood Riviera 81J Greenwood Cattle Jackie Payne Lloydminster, SK
Hereford Bull – Born 2021
1 HMS HI-CLIFFE 6153 JUPITER 23J HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
2 TORCH VIEW GENUINE DRAFT 5J Torch View Cattle Co Matt Hordos White Fox, SK
Charolais Female – Born 2021
1 MISS PRAIRIE COVE 145J Prairie Cove Charolais Tyler Bullick Bashaw, AB
2 PJP SOS BEYOND WORDS 21J Springside Farms Mike Panasiuk Airdrie, AB
Black Angus Bull – Born 2021
1 Boss Lake The Kraken 119J Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County, AB
2 DMM TRUE NORTH 62J Miller Wilson Angus Lee & Dawn Wilson Bashaw, AB
3 AVELYN BIG JOHNSON 72’21 AVELYN ANGUS Dave Hofstra Leduc County, AB
4 CARPS JESSE JAMES 841J Carpathian Land & Livestock Ethan Yaremko St. Paul, AB
Red Angus Female – Born 2021
1 Red Ter-Ron Lauryn 40J Ter-Ron Farms Rob Adams Forestburg, AB
2 Red Cinder Freyja 729J Cinder Angus Brad Yoder Barrhead County, AB
3 Red T-K Popeye 1J Airam Farms Maria Taschuk Two Hills, AB
4 Red PIRO Kuruba 143J PIRO Red Angus Michael Zoller Stettler, AB
5 RED AIRAM DIAMOND MIST 23J Airam Farms Maria Taschuk Two Hills, AB
6 Red Towaw Copper Lady 602J Towaw Cattle Company Reese Wildman Sangudo, AB
Speckle Park Female – Born 2021
1 OUTBACK JUST LOOKIN Outback Stock Farms Wayne Meakin Sturgeon County, AB
2 INC Mustang Sally 39J INC Cattle Company Janice Harasymchuk Saskatoon, SK
3 D.A.M. DOTS JEWELS 216J McAleer Ranching Dustin McAleer Unity, SK
Hereford Female – Born 2021
1 Alta Cedar 7G Rita 1J Alta Cedar Farms Peter Boake Stettler, AB
2 HMS HI-CLIFFE JULIETTE ET 93J HMS Hi-Cliffe Brenda Perlinger Outlook, SK
3 Torch view Amarillo 1J Torch View Cattle Co Matt Hordos White Fox, SK
Grand Champion Heifer
1 DMM LADY BLACKBIRD 69J Miller Wilson Angus Lee & Dawn Wilson Bashaw, AB
Grand Champion Bull
1 Mader Walk The Line 92J Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB