Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City Prov
Grand Champion & Res. ChampionĀ  Purebred Female
1 VV Wind Zong 45Z Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 SLC Toasty Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Grand Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull
1 RWG RIGHT COMBINATION 5506 Royal Western Gelbvieh Rodney Hollman Red Deer County AB
2 DVE Davidson Dunnit 25C Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
2016 Purebred Yearling Heifer
1 Davidson Ms Gift 4D Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
2 TIP Miss Disney 184D Thackery Land And Cattle Ian Thackeray Weyburn SK
3 KCC Dads Big Deal 223D Keriness Cattle co. Joe Ness Calgary AB
4 STON Miss Rosalie 25D Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
5 HDG AVERY 13D Hillsdown Gelbvieh Wanda Marsman Red Deer County AB
Junior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
1 Davidson Ms Gift 4D Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
2 TIP Miss Disney 184D Thackery Land And Cattle Ian Thackeray Weyburn SK
2 Year Old Purebred Heifer Born 2015 with 2017Calf
1 SLC Toasty Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 Davidson Ms Jennings 29C Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
3 HDG CANDY GIRL 13C Hillsdown Gelbvieh Wanda Marsman Red Deer County AB
4 JM Crown Royal 8C Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
5 FRL Fir River Black Class 8C Keriness Cattle co. Joe Ness Calgary AB
Purebred Mature Cow Born Prior 2015 with 2017 Calf
1 VV Wind Zong 45Z Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 SLC REBA 112Y Twisted T Gelbvieh Trevor Burks Parry SK
Senior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Female
1 VV Wind Zong 45Z Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 SLC Toasty Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2017 Purebred Heifer Calf – Group 1
1 SLC Xanadu 47E ET Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 SLC Parkland 31E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
3 Jen-Ty Eleanor Jen-ty Gelbviehs Don/lorna Okell Duchess AB
4 TIP Miss Express 175E Thackery Land And Cattle Ian Thackeray Weyburn SK
5 JM Elite Treasure 71E Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
6 Dusty Rose Miss Sassy 718E Dusty Rose Cattle Company Darren Dunford Dapp AB
2017 Purebred Heifer Calf – Group 2
1 Davidson Ms Cowboy 1E Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
2 JM Emerald 51E Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
3 TIP Miss Exquisite 56E Thackery Land And Cattle Ian Thackeray Weyburn SK
4 Jen-Ty Malibu Jen-ty Gelbviehs Don/lorna Okell Duchess AB
5 HDG HILLSDOWN MISS ENCHANTED 2 Hillsdown Gelbvieh Wanda Marsman Red Deer County AB
6 Dusty Rose Cherry Bomb 710E Dusty Rose Cattle Company Darren Dunford Dapp AB
2017 Purebred Heifer Calf – Group 3
1 STON Paradee 10E Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 JNA The Spice Up 95E Pearson Farms Duncan Pearson Calmar AB
3 SLC Miss Morena 1E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
4 Jen-Ty Sugar Crisp Jen-ty Gelbviehs Don/lorna Okell Duchess AB
5 KCC Goldie Hawn 38E Keriness Cattle co. Joe Ness Calgary AB
6 HDG EM AN EM 5E Hillsdown Gelbvieh Wanda Marsman Red Deer County AB
Champion & Reserve ChampionĀ  Purebred Heifer Calf
1 STON Paradee 10E Stone Gate Farm Darrell Hickman Vermilion AB
2 JNA The Spice Up 95E Pearson Farms Duncan Pearson Calmar AB
2017 Purebred Bull Calf – Group 1
1 RWG Exact Combination 7409 Royal Western Gelbvieh Rodney Hollman Red Deer County AB
2 SLC Viper 7E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
3 RWG ENTITY 7308 Royal Western Gelbvieh Rodney Hollman Red Deer County AB
4 TIP Mr Epic 41E Thackery Land And Cattle Ian Thackeray Weyburn SK
5 Jen-Ty Drive Train Jen-ty Gelbviehs Don/lorna Okell Duchess AB
6 Joe EverdoneThis before 371E Keriness Cattle co. Joe Ness Calgary AB
7 Dusty Rose Jedi 542E Dusty Rose Cattle Company Darren Dunford Dapp AB
2017 Purebred Bull Calf – Group 2
1 Davidson Gold 24E Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
2 JM Excellerator 57E Jace Cattle Company Jason Muhlbach Botha AB
3 Jen-Ty Chain Smoker Jen-ty Gelbviehs Don/lorna Okell Duchess AB
4 Twisted T Eclipse Twisted T Gelbvieh Trevor Burks Parry SK
5 KCC KERINESS KADEN 6E Keriness Cattle co. Joe Ness Calgary AB
6 AM Earl 26E Limestone Stock Farm Art Andruchow Andrew AB
Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull Calf
1 RWG Exact Combination 7409 Royal Western Gelbvieh Rodney Hollman Red Deer County AB
2 Davidson Gold 24E Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
2016 Purebred Yearling Bull
1 DVE Davidson Conerstone 136D Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
2 Fir River Dragon 104D Twisted T Gelbvieh Trevor Burks Parry SK
3 TIP Mr Duke 4D Thackery Land And Cattle Ian Thackeray Weyburn SK
Junior Champion & Res. Champion Purebred Bull
1 DVE Davidson Conerstone 136D Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
2 Fir River Dragon 104D Twisted T Gelbvieh Trevor Burks Parry SK
Purebred Two Year Old Bull Born 2015
1 RWG RIGHT COMBINATION 5506 Royal Western Gelbvieh Rodney Hollman Red Deer County AB
2 DVE Davidson Dunnit 25C Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
3 SLC Velocity 14C Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
4 Twisted T Chief 6C Twisted T Gelbvieh Trevor Burks Parry SK
5 SLL Cowboy 114C Keriness Cattle co. Joe Ness Calgary AB
Champion & Res. Champion Senior Purebred Bull
1 RWG RIGHT COMBINATION 5506 Royal Western Gelbvieh Rodney Hollman Red Deer County AB
2 DVE Davidson Dunnit 25C Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
2017 Balancer/Percentage Heifer Calf
1 SLC Parkland 42E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 SUN Peg Lillith 84E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
3 SLC Xanadu 17E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
4 SLC Parkland 40E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
Grand Champ. & Res. Champ. Balancer/Percent Female
1 SLC Parkland 42E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 SUN Peg Lillith 84E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2017 Balancer/Percentage Bull Calf
1 SLC Harvest Time 48E Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 TIP Mr Empire 100E Thackery Land And Cattle Ian Thackeray Weyburn SK
2016 Balancer/Percentage Yearling Bull
1 SLC Stampeder 3D Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 Jen-Ty Dynamite Hillsdown Gelbvieh Wanda Marsman Red Deer County AB
Grand Champ. & Res. Champ. Balancer/Percentag Bull
1 SLC Stampeder 3D Severtson Land And Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County AB
2 Jen-Ty Dynamite Hillsdown Gelbvieh Wanda Marsman Red Deer County AB
Breeder’s Herd
Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
Premier Breeder
Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK
Premier Exhibitor
Davidson Gelbvieh Vern/Eileen Davidson Ponteix SK