Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City Prov
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 Boss Lake Day Dreamer Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
2 RPY Paynes Cristy 23C Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 GREENWOOD CANADIAN IMPACT ET Greenwood Limousin  Angus Scott Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
2 B BAR / MARTENS KILO 60E ET B Bar Cattle Eric Boon Lucky Lake SK
2017 Percentage Heifer Calf
1 SYC Exclusive 42E Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
2 DC EYE CANDY 193E DC Farms Carriann Johnson Barrhead AB
3 PINNACLE’S ERICA 19E PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
4 DC ETCH A SKETCH 75E DC Farms Carriann Johnson Barrhead AB
Champion Percentage Heifer Caff
1 SYC Exclusive 42E Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
2 DC EYE CANDY 193E DC Farms Carriann Johnson Barrhead AB
2016 Percentage Yearling Heifer
1 RIVERSTONE DREAMBOAT Plains Limousin Mark Porter Wainwright AB
2 SYC Daisy 563D Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
 2017 Heifer Calf – Junior (Feb 1- Dec 31) – Group 1
1 RPY Paynes Epiphany 55E Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2 SYC Extra Capital 598E Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
3 PLNS POLLED ENCHANTRESS 89E Plains Limousin Mark Porter Wainwright AB
4 EXCEL POLLED BROADWAY 746E Excel Ranches Cody Miller Westlock AB
 2017 Heifer Calf – Junior (Feb 1- Dec 31) – Group 2
1 RPY Paynes Ellie 38E Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2 PLNS EMMA FROST 9E Plains Limousin Mark Porter Wainwright AB
3 PINNACLE’S VLE ESCAPE 23E ET PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
4 EMF Echo 21E Eden Meadows Farm Terry Hepper Zehner SK
5 HILLVIEW ENCHANTRESS 722E Hillview Farms Ray Verbeek Sturgeon County AB
Jr Calf Champion & Reserve Junior Calf Champion
1 RPY Paynes Epiphany 55E Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2 RPY Paynes Ellie 38E Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2017 Heifer Calf – Senior (Jan 1 – 31) – Group 1
1 Boss Lake Ms Monroe 729E Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
2 PINNACLE’S EVALINE 15E PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
3 PLNS POLLED ELEKTRA 16E Plains Limousin Mark Porter Wainwright AB
4 PINNACLE’S EVER AFTER 12E PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
2017 Heifer Calf – Senior (Jan 1 – 31) – Group 2
1 DC EPIPHANY 74E DC Farms Carriann Johnson Barrhead AB
2 Richmond Empress SRD 50E Richmond Ranch Tiffany Richmond Rumsey AB
3 HIGHLAND ELENA Highland Stock Farms Amanda Matthews-haywoo Bragg Creek AB
4 HILLVIEW ELEGANT IMPACT 706E Hillview Farms Ray Verbeek Sturgeon County AB
5 PINNACLE’S EERY SECRETS 13E PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
2017 Heifer Calf – Senior (Jan 1 – 31) – Group 3
1 EMF Erin 1E Eden Meadows Farm Terry Hepper Zehner SK
2 RPY Paynes Eclipse 10E Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
3 Diamond C Ellie May Diamond C Ranch Neil Christiansen Ponoka AB
4 RCN Eye Candy RCN Livestock Ryley Bielecki Paradise Hill SK
5 HIGHLAND ETERNAL LOVE Highland Stock Farms Amanda Matthews-haywoo Bragg Creek AB
Champion & Reserve Senior Calf
1 Boss Lake Ms Monroe 729E Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
2 EMF Erin 1E Eden Meadows Farm Terry Hepper Zehner SK
2016 Yearling Heifer – Group 1
1 Boss Lake Day Dreamer Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
2 SYC Dawn Special 595D Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
3 GREENWOOD DREAM JSP 51D Greenwood Limousin  Angus Scott Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
2016 Yearling Heifer – Group 2
1 DC DIVINE 56D DC Farms Carriann Johnson Barrhead AB
2 EXCEL POLLED DREAMS 629D Excel Ranches Cody Miller Westlock AB
3 RCN Dirty Little Secret RCN Livestock Ryley Bielecki Paradise Hill SK
4 EXCEL POLLED DAISY DUKE 615D Excel Ranches Cody Miller Westlock AB
Champion & Reserve Yearling Heifer
1 Boss Lake Day Dreamer Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
2 SYC Dawn Special 595D Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
Two Year Old Heifer Born 2015 With 2017 Calf
1 RPY Paynes Cristy 23C Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2 EMF Candy 3C Eden Meadows Farm Terry Hepper Zehner SK
3 Diamond C Cinderella Diamond C Ranch Neil Christiansen Ponoka AB
Champion & Reserve 2 Yr Old Heifer
1 RPY Paynes Cristy 23C Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2 EMF Candy 3C Eden Meadows Farm Terry Hepper Zehner SK
Mature Cow Born Prior 2015 With 2017 Calf
1 Cottage Lake Blue Orchid Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
2 GREENWOOD ALL ABOUT YOU ET Greenwood Limousin  Angus Scott Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
Champion Mature Cow & Reserve Champion Mature Cow
1 Cottage Lake Blue Orchid Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
2 GREENWOOD ALL ABOUT YOU ET Greenwood Limousin  Angus Scott Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
2017 Percentage Bull Calf
1 PINNACLE’S ECONOMIST 4E PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
2 SYC Elvis 563E Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
3 Diamond C Evan Almighty Diamond C Ranch Neil Christiansen Ponoka AB
 Champion & Reserve Percentage Bull Calf
1 PINNACLE’S ECONOMIST 4E PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
2 SYC Elvis 563E Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
Percentage Junior Bull – Born 2016
1 JYF DEAD HEAD 296D J. Yorga Farms Ltd. Jeffrey Yorga Flintoft SK
2 SYC Dalton 505D Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
Champion Percentage Junior Bull
1 JYF DEAD HEAD 296D J. Yorga Farms Ltd. Jeffrey Yorga Flintoft SK
2 SYC Dalton 505D Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Bull
1 PINNACLE’S ECONOMIST 4E PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
2 JYF DEAD HEAD 296D J. Yorga Farms Ltd. Jeffrey Yorga Flintoft SK
2017 Bull Calf – Junior Div (Feb 1 – June 30) – Group 1
1 RPY Paynes Stout 42E Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2 EMF Even Money 41B Eden Meadows Farm Terry Hepper Zehner SK
3 Boss Lake Entry Denied Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
4 HILLVIEW EMPEROR Hillview Farms Ray Verbeek Sturgeon County AB
2017 Bull Calf – Junior Div (Feb 1 – June 30) – Group 2
1 B BAR / MARTENS KILO 60E ET B Bar Cattle Eric Boon Lucky Lake SK
2 GREENWOOD 8 SECONDS PYN 708E E Greenwood Limousin  Angus Scott Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
3 RPY Paynes Expressway 34E Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
Champion & Reserve Junior Bull Calf
1 B BAR / MARTENS KILO 60E ET B Bar Cattle Eric Boon Lucky Lake SK
2 RPY Paynes Stout 42E Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2017 Bull Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – 31) – Group 1
1 PINNACLE’S ENVY 17E PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
2 Boss Lake Eye of the Tiger Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
3 Hillview Easy Money Hillview Farms Ray Verbeek Sturgeon County AB
4 EXCELS EDDIE THE EAGLE 17E Excel Ranches Cody Miller Westlock AB
2017 Bull Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – 31) – Group 2
1 GREENWOOD ELECTRIC IMPACT ET Greenwood Limousin  Angus Scott Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
2 PLNS POLLED EXECUTIONER 19E Plains Limousin Mark Porter Wainwright AB
3 RPY PAYNES CRACKER 17E B Bar Cattle Eric Boon Lucky Lake SK
4 EXCEL POLLED EXECUTIVE 2E Excel Ranches Cody Miller Westlock AB
2017 Bull Calf – Senior Div (Jan 1 – 31) – Group 3
1 RPY Paynes Ripped 7E Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2 DC EASY RIDER 14E DC Farms Carriann Johnson Barrhead AB
3 Diamond C Easy Diamond C Ranch Neil Christiansen Ponoka AB
4 DC EVINRUDE 56E DC Farms Carriann Johnson Barrhead AB
Champion & Reserve Senior Bull Calf
1 PINNACLE’S ENVY 17E PINNACLE VIEW LIMOUSIN Erin Kishkan Quesnel BC
2 GREENWOOD ELECTRIC IMPACT ET Greenwood Limousin  Angus Scott Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
2016 Junior Bull – Group 1
1 JYF DEADEYE 628D J. Yorga Farms Ltd. Jeffrey Yorga Flintoft SK
2 Syc it’s time for a bud 526d Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
3   JYF DIMENSION 602D J. Yorga Farms Ltd. Jeffrey Yorga Flintoft SK
2016 Junior Bull – Group 2
1 RPY Paynes Dillinger 43D Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2 Cottage Lake Dark Horse Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
3 RICHMOND GRAND DUKE SRD 8D Richmond Ranch Tiffany Richmond Rumsey AB
4 SYC Demetrius 572D Symens Land And Cattle Co James Symens Claresholm AB
Champion Yearling & Res. Champion Junior Bull
1 RPY Paynes Dillinger 43D Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK
2 Cottage Lake Dark Horse Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County AB
Senior Bull Born 2015
1 GREENWOOD CANADIAN IMPACT ET Greenwood Limousin  Angus Scott Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
2 JYF CHUNK 35C B Bar Cattle Eric Boon Lucky Lake SK
3 GREENWOOD CURVEBALL Highland Stock Farms Amanda Matthews-haywoo Bragg Creek AB
Champion & Reserve Senior Bull
1 GREENWOOD CANADIAN IMPACT ET Greenwood Limousin  Angus Scott Jackie Payne Lloydminster SK
2 JYF CHUNK 35C B Bar Cattle Eric Boon Lucky Lake SK
Breeder’s Herd
Payne Livestock Rocky Payne Lloydminster SK