Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City/Prov
2021 Heifer Calf – Black Angus Influence
1 Greenwood Lucy JJP 11J Rio Grande Angus Faith Collins Beaverlodge, AB
2 MARTINS/GO FREYA 106J Martin Cattle Services Trinity Martin Stettler, AB
3 TSC BOLD N BEAUTIFUL 18J Tierra Sol Cattle Company Kayla Jones Clyde, AB
Champion – 2021 Heifer Calf – Black Angus Influence
1 Greenwood Lucy JJP 11J Rio Grande Angus Faith Collins Beaverlodge, AB
2 MARTINS/GO FREYA 106J Martin Cattle Services Trinity Martin Stettler, AB
2021 Heifer Calf – Charolais Influence
1 NIER JOLENE 1J Nier Charolais Abigail Tilleman Crossfield, AB
Champion – 2021 Heifer Calf – Charolais Influence
1 NIER JOLENE 1J Nier Charolais Abigail Tilleman Crossfield, AB
2021 Heifer Calf – Maine Anjou Influence
1 Miss Rusylvia 7J Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent, AB
2 CARPS MISS JUDY 162J Carpathian Land & Livestock Emily Yaremko St. Paul, AB
Champion – 2021 Heifer Calf – Maine Anjou Influence
1 Miss Rusylvia 7J Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent, AB
2 CARPS MISS JUDY 162J Carpathian Land & Livestock Emily Yaremko St. Paul, AB
2021 Heifer Calf – All Other Breeds
1 Queeny Golden Rose Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park, AB
Champion – 2021 Heifer Calf – All Other Breeds
1 Queeny Golden Rose Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park, AB
2021 Heifer Calf – Shorthorn Influence
1 Reba Kemp Farms Ltd. Hannah Kemp Innisfail, AB
2 DASF Billie Jean 1J Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
3 Golden View Sunflower 44J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
Champion – 2021 Heifer Calf – Shorthorn Influence
1 Reba Kemp Farms Ltd. Hannah Kemp Innisfail, AB
2 DASF Billie Jean 1J Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
2021 Heifer Calf – Simmental Influence
1 SMRT/SSP Ms Joy 26J SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Hussar, AB
2 MARTINS RAYA Martin Cattle Services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
3 SSC She Broke Me 10J Scott Show Cattle Jeff and doreen Scott Drumbo, ON
4 Shania Kemp Farms Ltd. Hannah Kemp Innisfail, AB
Champion – 2021 Steer Calf – Simmental Influence
1 SMRT/SSP Ms Joy 26J SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Hussar, AB
2 MARTINS RAYA Martin Cattle Services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
2021 Heifer Calf – Speckle Park Influence
1 Weeks Juno 14J Weeks Angus Jennifer Weeks Redwater, AB
Champion – 2019 Steer Calf – Speckle Park Influence
1 Weeks Juno 14J Weeks Angus Jennifer Weeks Redwater, AB
Prospect Steer and Heifer Show – Heifer Calf Champion
1 Greenwood Lucy JJP 11J Rio Grande Angus Faith Collins Beaverlodge, AB
2 Miss Rusylvia 7J Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent, AB
2021 Steer Calf – Black Angus Influence
1 Jack Scott Land & Cattle Devon Scott Arrowwood, AB
Champion – 2021 Steer Calf – Black Angus Influence
1 Jack Scott Land & Cattle Devon Scott Arrowwood, AB
2021 Steer Calf – Charolais Influence
1 Smoke Show Double RN Resch Noble Lloydmister, AB
2 ENZO Martin Cattle Services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
3 Kemp Farms Silver Surfer Kemp Farms Ltd. Seth Kemp Innisfail, AB
Champion – 2021 Steer Calf – Charolais Influence
1 Smoke Show Double RN Resch Noble Lloydmister, AB
2 ENZO Martin Cattle Services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
2021 Steer Calf – Hereford Influence
1 Redge 471 JoNomn Hereford Ranch Emma Grimmeyer Clyde, AB
Champion – 2021 Steer Calf – Hereford Influence
1 Redge 471 JoNomn Hereford Ranch Emma Grimmeyer Clyde, AB
2021 Steer Calf – All Other Breeds
1 CARPS JUST JACKED UP 640J Carpathian Land & Livestock Emily Yaremko St. Paul, AB
2 Goldie locks Red Creek Simmentals Kayle Harakal Warburg, AB
3 Jerry Care Farms Salers Sarah Eigner Thorhild, AB
Champion – 2021 Steer Calf – All Other Breeds
1 CARPS JUST JACKED UP 640J Carpathian Land & Livestock Emily Yaremko St. Paul, AB
2 Goldie locks Red Creek Simmentals Kayle Harakal Warburg, AB
2021 Steer Calf – Maine Anjou Influence
1 Flash Gordon Golden Rose Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park, AB
2 Bear Jacobson Cattle Keagan Jacobson Gadsby, AB
3 Jesse James Kemp Farms Ltd. Hannah Kemp Innisfail, AB
Champion – 2021 Steer Calf – Maine Anjou Influence
1 Flash Gordon Golden Rose Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park, AB
2 Bear Jacobson Cattle Keagan Jacobson Gadsby, AB
2021 Steer Calf – Shorthorn Influence
1 Dusty Golden Rose Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park, AB
2 The General Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
Champion – 2021 Steer Calf – Shorthorn Influence
1 Dusty Golden Rose Emilie Skippen Sherwood Park, AB
2 The General Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
2021 Steer Calf – Simmental Influence
1 WALKER’S BOY TMAC CATTLE CO Tyler McMurray Rockyview, AB
Champion – 2021 Steer Calf – Simmental Influence
1 WALKER’S BOY TMAC CATTLE CO Tyler McMurray Rockyview, AB
2021 Steer Calf – Speckle Park Influence
1 Kodiak Rosedale Farms Tyler Young Sturgeon County, AB
Champion – 2021 Steer Calf – Speckle Park Influence
1 Kodiak Rosedale Farms Tyler Young Sturgeon County, AB
Prospect  Steer and Heifer Show – Steer Calf Champion
1 Smoke Show Double RN Resch Noble Lloydmister, AB
2 Jack Scott Land & Cattle Devon Scott Arrowwood, AB