Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Yearling Plus Heifer
1 DU Denise 10F Woodruff Ranches Bruce Woodruff Olds, AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Plus Female
1 DU Denise 10F Woodruff Ranches Bruce Woodruff Olds, AB
Plus Heifer Calf – Born 2019
1 Waskwei I Need a Gangsta 12G Waskwei Creek Ranch Clayton and Nicole Holden, AB
2 Shepalta Gold Specz 1G Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
3 Diamond Nine Second Glance 12G Diamond Nine Cattle Co Jakob Meinczinger Alsike, AB
4 DU Retta Rose 33G Woodruff Ranches Bruce Woodruff Olds, AB
5 Diamond Nine Italian Lace 8G Diamond Nine Cattle Co Jakob Meinczinger Alsike, AB
6 Lilac Lane Grenadine 13G Lilac Lane Farm Greg Coleman Innisfail, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Plus Heifer Calf
1 Waskwei I Need a Gangsta 12G Waskwei Creek Ranch Clayton and Nicole Holden, AB
2 Shepalta Gold Specz 1G Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Plus Female
1 Waskwei I Need a Gangsta 12G Waskwei Creek Ranch Clayton and Nicole Holden, AB
2 Shepalta Gold Specz 1G Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
Yearling Heifer – Born 2018 – Group 1
1 Creekside Addies Present 10F 1F Creekside Shorthorns Wendy Bishop Holden, AB
2 SULL MAX ROSA 8124F ET Brandy Schutz Landon Schutz Stony Plain, AB
3 Baehr Acres Roan Rose 28F Baehr Acres Shorthorns Stephen & Connie Red Deer County, AB
4 Diamond Fluorescent Susan 14F Diamond Shorthorns Dan Stephenson Okotoks, AB
5 Diamond Finest Susan 28F Diamond Shorthorns Dan Stephenson Okotoks, AB
6 HB jal image 8F Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville, AB
Yearling Heifer – Born 2018 – Group 2
1 SDTRK Crimson Red 02F Sidetrack Stock Farm Roy Chamberlain High River, AB
2 Goldenview Rare Ruby 10F Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB
3 RK Rosie 102F Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
4 Prospect Hill Fair Shauna 7F Prospect Hill Shorthorns Les Peterson Meeting Creek, AB
5 STARBRIGHT MELITA ROSE STARBRIGHT RENA NELSON Bonnyville, AB
6 STARBRIGHT SUSIE SUE STARBRIGHT RENA NELSON Bonnyville, AB
7 Shepalta Alice 13F Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Female
1 Creekside Addies Present 10F 1F Creekside Shorthorns Wendy Bishop Holden, AB
2 SDTRK Crimson Red 02F Sidetrack Stock Farm Roy Chamberlain High River, AB
Two-Year-Old Heifer – Born 2017 with her 2019 Calf at foot
1 Goldenview Lassie 130E Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB
Mature Cow – Born Prior 2017 with her 2019 Calf at foot
1 H B SWAG DELIGHT 1D Lilac Lane Farm Greg Coleman Innisfail, AB
Senior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1 Goldenview Lassie 130E Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB
2 H B SWAG DELIGHT 1D Lilac Lane Farm Greg Coleman Innisfail, AB
Senior Heifer Calf – Born Jan 1 – Feb 28, 2019 – Group 1
1 Dungannon Glowing Dottie 9G ET Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
2 Diamond Grand Baroness 9G Diamond Shorthorns Dan Stephenson Okotoks, AB
3 Diamond Gilded Lily 12G Diamond Shorthorns Dan Stephenson Okotoks, AB
4 Majestic Madonna 29G Majestic Shorthorns Jennifer Diegel Bashaw, AB
Senior Heifer Calf – Born Jan 1 – Feb 28, 2019 – Group 2
1 DUNGANNON GINNY MAID 3G ET Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
2 DUNGANNON GLITTERING MAID Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
3 Bar 33 Youme 1G Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland, SK
4 Majestic Young Love 20G Majestic Shorthorns Jennifer Diegel Bashaw, AB
5 Prospect Hill Glitter Fantasy 7G Prospect Hill Shorthorns Les Peterson Meeting Creek, AB
Senior Heifer Calf – Born Jan 1 – Feb 28, 2019 – Group 3
1 STARBRIGHT DOREEN 6G STARBRIGHT RENA NELSON Bonnyville, AB
2 GOLDEN VIEW LEANNE 1G Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB
3 Goldenview Fancy 100G Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB
Senior Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
1 Dungannon Glowing Dottie 9G ET Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
2 DUNGANNON GINNY MAID 3G ET Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
Junior Heifer Calf – Born after Mar 1, 2019 – Group 1
1 JTPHJ Miss Firestorm 72G Diamond Nine Cattle Co Jakob Meinczinger Alsike, AB
2 Diamond Gorgeous Maid 46G Diamond Shorthorns Dan Stephenson Okotoks, AB
3 HB jal delight 20G Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville, AB
Junior Heifer Calf – Born after Mar 1, 2019 – Group 2
1 Waskwei Gypsey Danger 7G Waskwei Creek Ranch Clayton and Nicole Holden, AB
2 HB jal miss image 8G Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville, AB
3 Strilchuk Grace 10G Prospect Hill Shorthorns Les Peterson Meeting Creek, AB
4 Baehr Acres Silver Maisie 30G Baehr Acres Shorthorns Stephen & Connie Red Deer County, AB
Junior Heifer Calf – Born after Mar 1, 2019 – Group 3
1 Bar 33 Princess 26G Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland, SK
2 BF Moxie 3G ET Creekside Shorthorns Wendy Bishop Holden, AB
3 BF Moxie 6G ET Creekside Shorthorns Wendy Bishop Holden, AB
4 HB jal image 6G Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville, AB
5 DASF Delectable 6G Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
Junior Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
1 Bar 33 Princess 26G Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland, SK
2 JTPHJ Miss Firestorm 72G Diamond Nine Cattle Co Jakob Meinczinger Alsike, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 DUNGANNON GINNY MAID 3G ET Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
2 Creekside Addies Present 10F 1F Creekside Shorthorns Wendy Bishop Holden, AB
Senior Bull Calf – Born Jan 1 – Feb 28, 2019 – Group 1
1 Bar 33 Geronimo 21G Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland, SK
2 Prospect Hill Galahad Prospect Hill Shorthorns Les Peterson Meeting Creek, AB
3 HB grand slam 3G Hespero Bank Shorthorns William Darlington Eckville, AB
4 Waskwei Moonlight Gear Jammer 1G Waskwei Creek Ranch Clayton and Nicole Holden, AB
5 Prospect Hill Guardian 25G Prospect Hill Shorthorns Les Peterson Meeting Creek, AB
Senior Bull Calf – Born Jan 1 – Feb 28, 2019 – Group 2
1 SDTRK Cross Country 01G Sidetrack Stock Farm Roy Chamberlain High River, AB
2 LILAC LANE CHASING GERONIMO Lilac Lane Farm Greg Coleman Innisfail, AB
3 Goldenview Hidden Asset 137G Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB
4 Majestic Game Changer 63G Majestic Shorthorns Jennifer Diegel Bashaw, AB
5 DASF Yesterday’s Storm 3G Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
Senior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve Champion
1 SDTRK Cross Country 01G Sidetrack Stock Farm Roy Chamberlain High River, AB
2 LILAC LANE CHASING GERONIMO Lilac Lane Farm Greg Coleman Innisfail, AB
Junior Bull Calf – Born after Mar 1, 2019
1 Bar 33 Gunslinger 30G Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland, SK
2 Circle M Gladiator 3G Circle M Shorthorns Bob/Cindy Merkley Aldergrove, BC
3 Prospect Hill Govern 41G Prospect Hill Shorthorns Les Peterson Meeting Creek, AB
4 DU Red Vibe 46G Woodruff Ranches Bruce Woodruff Olds, AB
Junior Bull Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
1 Bar 33 Gunslinger 30G Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland, SK
2 Circle M Gladiator 3G Circle M Shorthorns Bob/Cindy Merkley Aldergrove, BC
Yearling Bull – Born 2018
1 SIX S FIREPROOF 45F Brandy Schutz Landon Schutz Stony Plain, AB
2 Lehne Genset 116F Majestic Shorthorns Jennifer Diegel Bashaw, AB
3 INDEPENDENT ALL JACKED UP 1F Lilac Lane Farm Greg Coleman Innisfail, AB
4 Bar 33 Fandango 29F Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
5 Prospect Hill Foremost 22F Prospect Hill Shorthorns Les Peterson Meeting Creek, AB
 Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Bul
1 SIX S FIREPROOF 45F Brandy Schutz Landon Schutz Stony Plain, AB
2 Lehne Genset 116F Majestic Shorthorns Jennifer Diegel Bashaw, AB
Two-Year-Old Bull – Born 2017
1 Bar 33 Easy Money 12E Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland, SK
2 Goldenview Kingsman 80E Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB
Senior Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Bull
1 Bar 33 Easy Money 12E Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland, SK
2 Goldenview Kingsman 80E Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 Bar 33 Easy Money 12E Bar 33 Ranch Ltd. Devan Nault Pierceland, SK
2 SDTRK Cross Country 01G Sidetrack Stock Farm Roy Chamberlain High River, AB
Premier Breeder
2 Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB
Premier Exhibitor
2 Goldenview Shorthorns Goldenview Smoky Lake, AB