Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Yearling Heifer – Born 2020 – Group 1
1 Golden View Molinari 326H Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
2 Six S Marilyn 51H Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
3 DRS Picture Perfect Halo 32H Cactus Flat Shorthorns Tammy Praud Gleichen, AB
4 Saskvalley Norma 353H Saskvalley Stock Farm Barry Lehmann Rosthern, SK
5 Shepalta HF Alice 11H Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
6 Prospect Hill Hana Lomond 43H Prospect Hill Shorthorns Brayden Mills Ohaton, AB
Yearling Heifer – Born 2020 – Group 2
1 MILLBROOK RED ROSE FB 10H Millbrook Farm Stacy Young Brome, QC
2 Shadybrook Millie 44H ET Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
3 Matlock 86A Honey 17H Family Ties Angus Samantha Roscoe Marwayne, AB
4 Diamond High Baroness 3H Diamond Shorthorns Jaimie Chouhan Okotoks, AB
5 Diamond Flora 4H Diamond Shorthorns Jaimie Chouhan Okotoks, AB
Yearling Heifer – Born 2020 – Group 3
1 Edgeview Harlow 1H Edgeview Farms Greg Bamford Abbotsford, BC
2 PIC-A-Spot Rosie 1H Monty Thomson/Nolan Vandersluis Monty Thomson Gladstone, MB
3 Golden View Leanne 11H Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Female
1 MILLBROOK RED ROSE FB 10H Millbrook Farm Stacy Young Brome, QC
2 Shadybrook Millie 44H ET Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
Two-Year-Old Heifer – Born 2019 with her 2021 Calf at foot
1 SHADYBROOK PERFECT 7G Millbrook Farm Stacy Young Brome, QC
2 Six S Marilyn 14G Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
Mature Cow – Born Prior 2019 with her 2021 Calf at foot
1 DRS Picture Perfect 32D Cactus Flat Shorthorns Tammy Praud Gleichen, AB
2 DUNGANNON J JACKIE 45C Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
Senior Champion & Reserve Champion Female
1 SHADYBROOK PERFECT 7G Millbrook Farm Stacy Young Brome, QC
2 DRS Picture Perfect 32D Cactus Flat Shorthorns Tammy Praud Gleichen, AB
Junior Heifer Calf – Born after Mar 1, 2021
1 Six S Sparkle Delight 62J Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
2 Shepalta Dot 10J Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
3 DUNGANNON FLOWER 14J Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
Junior Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
1 Six S Sparkle Delight 62J Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
2 Shepalta Dot 10J Shepalta Farm Vanessa Sheppard Ohaton, AB
Intermediate Heifer Calf – Born Feb 1 – Feb 28, 2021
1 Diamond Jenna Baroness 3J Diamond Shorthorns Jaimie Chouhan Okotoks, AB
2 DUNGANNON JACKIE 3J Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
Intermediate Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
1 Diamond Jenna Baroness 3J Diamond Shorthorns Jaimie Chouhan Okotoks, AB
2 DUNGANNON JACKIE 3J Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
Senior Heifer Calf – Born Jan 1 – Jan. 31, 2021
1 DASF Billie Jean 1J Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
2 Golden View Flower 22J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
3 Golden View Sunflower 44J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
Senior Heifer Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
1 DASF Billie Jean 1J Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
2 Golden View Flower 22J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 SHADYBROOK PERFECT 7G Millbrook Farm Stacy Young Brome, QC
2 MILLBROOK RED ROSE FB 10H Millbrook Farm Stacy Young Brome, QC
Junior Bull Calf – Born after Mar 1, 2021
1 Cactus Flat Jackpot 1J Cactus Flat Shorthorns Tammy Praud Gleichen, AB
2 Six S Tomorrow 66J Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
Junior Bull Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
1 Cactus Flat Jackpot 1J Cactus Flat Shorthorns Tammy Praud Gleichen, AB
2 Six S Tomorrow 66J Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
Intermediate Bull Calf – Feb 1 – Feb 28, 2021
1 DUNGANNON JOLT 2J ET Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
2 DASF Jose 7J Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
Intermediate Bull Calf Champion & Reserve Champion
1 DUNGANNON JOLT 2J ET Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
2 DASF Jose 7J Double Arrow Stock Farm Evan Patriquin Thorhild, AB
Senior Bull Calf – Born Jan 1 – Jan 31, 2021
1 Golden View Winning Point 153J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
2 Golden View Jet Stream 233J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
Senior Bull Calf Champion and Reserve Champion
1 Golden View Winning Point 153J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
2 Golden View Jet Stream 233J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
Yearling Bull – Born 2020
1 Hatfield Andrew 71H Monty Thomson/Nolan Vandersluis Monty Thomson Gladstone, MB
2 Saskvalley Herschel 104H Saskvalley Stock Farm Barry Lehmann Rosthern, SK
Junior Champion & Reserve Champion Bull
1 Hatfield Andrew 71H Monty Thomson/Nolan Vandersluis Monty Thomson Gladstone, MB
2 Saskvalley Herschel 104H Saskvalley Stock Farm Barry Lehmann Rosthern, SK
Two-Year-Old Bull – Born 2019
1 Six S Mr. Gus 28G ET Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
2 PROSPECT HILL GALAHAD 16G Starstruck Livestock Jordan Anderson Ohaton, AB
3 MATLOCK GAUCHO 25G Foxtail Livestock Justin Fox Elrose, SK
4 DU Glacial Storm 42G ET Diamond Shorthorns Jaimie Chouhan Okotoks, AB
Senior champion & Reserve Senior Champion Bull
1 Six S Mr. Gus 28G ET Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
2 PROSPECT HILL GALAHAD 16G Starstruck Livestock Jordan Anderson Ohaton, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 Hatfield Andrew 71H Monty Thomson/Nolan Vandersluis Monty Thomson Gladstone, MB
2 Six S Mr. Gus 28G ET Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
Pair of Bulls
1 Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
2 Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
Pair of Heifer Calves
1 Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
2 Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
Get of Sire – 3 animals from the same sire, both sexes must be represented
1 Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
Breeder’s Herd – 4 head, both sexes to be represented
1 Golden View Sunflower 44J Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
2 Six S Marilyn 14G Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
Progeny of Dam – 2 animals from the same Dam
1 DRS Picture Perfect Halo 32H Cactus Flat Shorthorns Tammy Praud Gleichen, AB
2 Six S Marilyn 14G Schutz Cattle Co Landon Schutz Parkland County, AB
3 NATE RIGNEY Dungannon Stock Farm Nate Rigney Westlock, AB
Place Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Premier Breeder
1 Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB
Premier Exhibitor
1 Golden View Tina Senetza Smoky Lake, AB