Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Percentage Heifer Calf – Born 2021 – Group 1
1 SMRT/SSP Ms Joy 26J SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Hussar, AB
2 SCOTT MISS JEM 26J Scott Land & Cattle Devon Scott Arrowwood, AB
3 TSC BOLD N BEAUTIFUL 18J Tierra Sol Cattle Company Kayla Jones Clyde, AB
4 SLC Brooke 48J Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County, AB
5 DMCC Katniss 121J Dream Maker Cattle Co. Hanna Gregoire Westlock, AB
Percentage Heifer Calf – Born 2021 – Group 2
1 PAW JUST FRIENDS 120J Southpaw Cattle Company Ron Daley Carstairs, AB
2 MARTINS/GO FREYA 106J Martin Cattle Services Trinity Martin Stettler, AB
3 Rafter 4T Ms Molly 102G Rafter 4T Farms Denton Tatarin Hairy Hill, AB
4 SSC she broke me 10J Scott Show Cattle Jeff and doreen Scott Drumbo, ON
Champion & Reserve Percentage Heifer Calf
1 PAW JUST FRIENDS 120J Southpaw Cattle Company Ron Daley Carstairs, AB
2 SMRT/SSP Ms Joy 26J SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Hussar, AB
Percentage Yearling Heifer – Born 2020
1 SCSF ENCHANTRESS 9H Fisk Cattle Co. Jennifer Fisk Hafford, SK
2 SMRT Ms Diva 30H SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Hussar, AB
3 DMCC Sparkle 6H Dream Maker Cattle Co. Hanna Gregoire Westlock, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Yearling Heifer
1 SCSF ENCHANTRESS 9H Fisk Cattle Co. Jennifer Fisk Hafford, SK
2 SMRT Ms Diva 30H SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Hussar, AB
Percentage Mature Cow – Born prior to 2019 with 2021 calf at foot
1 CHM LUNA 21F Martin Cattle Services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Mature Female
1 CHM LUNA 21F Martin Cattle Services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Female
1 CHM LUNA 21F Martin Cattle Services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
2 PAW JUST FRIENDS 120J Southpaw Cattle Company Ron Daley Carstairs, AB
Percentage Bull Calf – Born 2021
1 SMRT Distinction 4J SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Hussar, AB
2 BLI Johnny Cash 2104J SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Bull Calf
1 SMRT Distinction 4J SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Hussar, AB
2 BLI Johnny Cash 2104J SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
Junior Heifer Calf – Born March 1, 2021 & later
1 BLI/RNBW Scream 86J SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
2 JT Dirty Affair 34J JT Livestock Ltd. Kathryn Dolliver Stettler, AB
3 TSC GOLDEN GIRL 49J Tierra Sol Cattle Company Kayla Jones Clyde, AB
4 TYD/JK/Njaa Drama Queen 55J Ty-D Livestock Ty Draves Streamstown, AB
5 SLC Certainly Flirtin 82J Severtson Land and Cattle Scott Severtson Red Deer County, AB
Champion & Reserve Junior Heifer Calf
1 BLI/RNBW Scream 86J SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
2 JT Dirty Affair 34J JT Livestock Ltd. Kathryn Dolliver Stettler, AB
Intermediate Heifer Calf – Born Feb. 1 – 28, 2021
1 RF CREAM SODA 1132J Rancier Farms Garth Rancyier Killam, AB
2 LRE LADY J LRE Simmental Farms Lisa Reich Tomahwk, AB
3 BLI Jasmine 2109J SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
4 HAH Attitude Princess 808J Bailey Cattle Co. Hulaina Anderson Millet, AB
5 Ty-D’s Sangria 39J Ty-D Livestock Ty Draves Streamstown, AB
Champion and Reserve Intermediate Heifer Calf
1 RF CREAM SODA 1132J Rancier Farms Garth Rancyier Killam, AB
2 LRE LADY J LRE Simmental Farms Lisa Reich Tomahwk, AB
Senior Heifer Calf – Born Jan 1 – 31, 2021 – Group 1
1 NGDB Cream Soda 354J Greenwood Cattle Jackie Payne Lloydminster, SK
2 BLACK GOLD MS SODA POP 134J Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
3 LLC Crush 2110J LysengLand & Cattle Mark Lyseng Armena, AB
4 RJY COPPER EVA 39J High Country Cattle Services Rob/Deanne Young Breton, AB
5 TYD/DAS Royalty 32J Ty-D Livestock Ty Draves Streamstown, AB
Senior Heifer Calf – Born Jan 1 – 31, 2021 – Group 2
1 CITYVIEW MISS JEWEL 66J CITY VIEW SIMMENTALS Blaine Barnett Moose Jaw, SK
2 KAL ARI GIRL 6J KD’s Simmentals Trevor Liboiron Jenner, AB
3 MOES Make A Wish 95J Silver Smith Farms Ltd. Tulsa Smith Byemoor, AB
4 Dunk Diamond 610J Pearson Farms Duncan Pearson Calmar, AB
5 WF Cream Soda 64J Wallgren Farms Brant Wallgren Edgerton, AB
Senior Heifer Calf – Born Jan 1 – 31, 2021 – Group 3
1 Ultra MS Tess 12J Ultra Livestock Riley Chalack Carstairs, AB
2 CITYVIEW JEMMA CITY VIEW SIMMENTALS Blaine Barnett Moose Jaw, SK
3 Miss Rusgold Tula 25J Rusylvia Cattle Co Ken Pashulka Derwent, AB
4 RF FLIRT 148J Rancier Farms Garth Rancyier Killam, AB
5 RJY Trinity 8J High Country Cattle Services Rob/Deanne Young Breton, AB
6 Dunk Ms Jewel 601J Pearson Farms Duncan Pearson Calmar, AB
Champion and Reserve Senior Heifer Calf
1 Ultra MS Tess 12J Ultra Livestock Riley Chalack Carstairs, AB
2 NGDB Cream Soda 354J Greenwood Cattle Jackie Payne Lloydminster, SK
Junior Yearling Heifer – Born 2020
1 Ty-D’s Elegance 25H Ty-D Livestock Ty Draves Streamstown, AB
2 BLACK GOLD MS SODA POP 200H Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
3 NEW TREND I’M FANCY 15H TMAC CATTLE CO Tyler McMurray Rockyview, AB
4 SMRT Ms Queen B 17H SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Hussar, AB
5 SUN STAR BOSS LADY 40H Sun Star Simmentals/Arntzen Angus Dean Arntzen Sedgewick, AB
Yearling Heifer – Born 2020
1 Mader Violet 49H Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
2 Mader Lady 24H Martin Cattle Services Trinity Martin Stettler, AB
3 RF MISS 085H Rocking M  Livestock Carter Wood Beaver county, AB
4 WF Sheila 27H Wallgren Farms Brant Wallgren Edgerton, AB
5 PAW BLK Harley 030H Southpaw Cattle Company Ron Daley Carstairs, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Yearling Female
1 Mader Violet 49H Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
2 Ty-D’s Elegance 25H Ty-D Livestock Ty Draves Streamstown, AB
Two-Year-Old Heifer – Born 2019 with her 2021 calf at foot
1 RF SCREAM 974G Rancier Farms Garth Rancyier Killam, AB
2 Mader Lady 50G Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
3 GFD CAUGHT YOU LOOKING 1G Red Creek Simmentals Kayle Harakal Warburg, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Female
1 RF SCREAM 974G Rancier Farms Garth Rancyier Killam, AB
2 Mader Lady 50G Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 RF SCREAM 974G Rancier Farms Garth Rancyier Killam, AB
2 Mader Lady 50G Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
Junior Bull Calf – Born Mar 1, 2021 & After
1 JT Sixth Sense 32J JT Livestock Ltd. Kathryn Dolliver Stettler, AB
2 TSC TRIPLE J 32J Tierra Sol Cattle Company Kayla Jones Clyde, AB
3 BLI Jagged Edge 2116J SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
4 APEX Avalanch 2J Apex Mountain Ranch Ashley Rietman Ardmore, AB
5 Hidden Gem Jace 4J Hidden Gem Livetock Marissa Weleschuk Ohaton, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf
1 JT Sixth Sense 32J JT Livestock Ltd. Kathryn Dolliver Stettler, AB
2 TSC TRIPLE J 32J Tierra Sol Cattle Company Kayla Jones Clyde, AB
Intermediate Bull Calf – Born Feb 1 – 28, 2021 – Group 1
1 BLACK GOLD STRUCTURE 157J Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
2 Black Gold Witness 210J Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
3 BLI Jackpot 2113J SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
4 Hidden Gem Jasper 2J Hidden Gem Livetock Marissa Weleschuk Ohaton, AB
Intermediate Bull Calf – Born Feb 1 – 28, 2021 – Group 1
1 RJY MERIT 54J High Country Cattle Services Rob/Deanne Young Breton, AB
2 Sun Star Amarillo Sky 29J Sun Star Simmentals/Arntzen Angus Dean Arntzen Sedgewick, AB
3 JST Smooth Operator 128J JS Simmentals Shane Turko Viewbrook, AB
4 LRE MR JAZZ 19Z LRE Simmental Farms Lisa Reich Tomahwk, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Intermediate Bull Calf
1 BLACK GOLD STRUCTURE 157J Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
2 Black Gold Witness 210J Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
Senior Bull Calf – Born Jan. 1 – 31, 2021 – Group 1
1 Mader Walk The Line 92J Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
2 BLACK GOLD AVA’S SCREAM 102J Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
3 LLC Fire Code 2121J LysengLand & Cattle Mark Lyseng Armena, AB
4 LLC CORNERSTONE 2109J LysengLand & Cattle Mark Lyseng Armena, AB
5 RJY JOURNEY 38J High Country Cattle Services Rob/Deanne Young Breton, AB
6 Sun Star Warhead 14J Sun Star Simmentals/Arntzen Angus Dean Arntzen Sedgewick, AB
Senior Bull Calf – Born Jan. 1 – 31, 2021 – Group 2
1 PAW JUAN PABLO 121J Southpaw Cattle Company Ron Daley Carstairs, AB
2 CITYVIEW JYNX 46J CITY VIEW SIMMENTALS Blaine Barnett Moose Jaw, SK
3 CDY Hawkeye 32J High Country Cattle Services Rob/Deanne Young Breton, AB
4 RCS JUST LOOKING 1J Red Creek Simmentals Kayle Harakal Warburg, AB
Senior Bull Calf – Born Jan. 1 – 31, 2021 – Group 3
1 JST Power Surge 123J JS Simmentals Shane Turko Viewbrook, AB
2 SCOTT JÄGER 4J Scott Land & Cattle Devon Scott Arrowwood, AB
3 Cityview Pickle 28J CITY VIEW SIMMENTALS Blaine Barnett Moose Jaw, SK
4 RJY WHISKEY RIVER 11J High Country Cattle Services Rob/Deanne Young Breton, AB
Champion & Reserve Senior Bull Calf
1 Mader Walk The Line 92J Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
Yearling Bull – Born 2020
1 BLACK GOLD COLISEUM 140H Southpaw Cattle Company Ron Daley Carstairs, AB
2 TSC HANNIBAL 27H Tierra Sol Cattle Company Kayla Jones Clyde, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Yearling Bull
1 BLACK GOLD COLISEUM 140H Southpaw Cattle Company Ron Daley Carstairs, AB
2 TSC HANNIBAL 27H Tierra Sol Cattle Company Kayla Jones Clyde, AB
Two-Year-Old Bull – Born 2019
1 SSC raider 25G Scott Show Cattle Jeff and doreen Scott Drumbo, ON
Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Bull
1 SSC raider 25G Scott Show Cattle Jeff and doreen Scott Drumbo, ON
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 Mader Walk The Line 92J Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
2 BLACK GOLD AVA’S SCREAM 102J Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
Get of Sire – 3 animals from same sire, both sexes represented
1 RJY WHISKEY RIVER 11J High Country Cattle Services Rob/Deanne Young Breton, AB
Breeder’s Herd – 4 head, both sexes to be represented
1 Mader Ranches Jill Mader Carstairs, AB
2 High Country Cattle Services Rob/Deanne Young Breton, AB
Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Premier Breeder
Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK
Premier Exhibitor
Black Gold Simmental Toby Noble Lloydminster, SK