Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City/Prov
Percentage Heifer Calf – Born 2019
1 JM New Trend Jewel 8G JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
2 BLI Diamond Mist 17G SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
3 PAW Blk Giovanna 906G Southpaw Cattle Company Shallaine Daley Carstairs, AB
4 DOUBLE BAR D GUINEAN FRANC Carpathian Land & Livestock Kyle Yaremko St. Paul, AB
5 WRC Certainly Erica 0419 Wild Rose Cattle Company Emily Froehlich Bradwell, SK
6 WRC Flirtin Annie 0819 Wild Rose Cattle Company Emily Froehlich Bradwell, SK
7 WRC Certainly Jenny 1119 Wild Rose Cattle Company Emily Froehlich Bradwell, SK
Champion & Reserve Percentage Heifer Calf
1 JM New Trend Jewel 8G JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
2 BLI Diamond Mist 17G SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
Percentage Yearling Heifer – Born 2018
1 RF DIXIE ERICA 858F Rancier Farms Garth & Angela Killam, AB
2 CHM Luna 21F Martin cattle services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
3 SMRT Ms Molly 40F SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Carbon, AB
4 LBCC Lady Bug 810F Lake Bottom Cattle Co. Dacie Johnson Smoky Lake, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Yearling Heifer
1 RF DIXIE ERICA 858F Rancier Farms Garth & Angela Killam, AB
2 CHM Luna 21F Martin cattle services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
Percentage Mature Cow – Born prior to 2018 with 2019 calf at foot
1 SMRT Ms Annie 5E SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Carbon, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Percentage Mature Female
1 JM New Trend Jewel 8G JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Percentage Female
1 RF DIXIE ERICA 858F Rancier Farms Garth & Angela Killam, AB
2 JM New Trend Jewel 8G JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
Heifer Calf – Born 2019 – Junior Group 1
1 BLI Joy 919G SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
2 SMRT Ms Lady Glitz 19G SMRT Livestock Ryan Edwards Carbon, AB
3 Lazy MC Gemstone 907G Martin cattle services Levi Martin Stettler, AB
4 PAW Blk Geneva 907G Southpaw Cattle Company Shallaine Daley Carstairs, AB
5 IH Upper Class 936G IH Simmentals Ian Haltiner Cherhill, AB
6 DDF Flash Of Elegance 101G Double D Cattle Darwin Fuller Lacombe, AB
Heifer Calf – Born 2019 – Junior Group 2
1 Boss Lake Ms Elle 926G Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County, AB
2 BLI Grace 905G SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
3 RWS Gemma 11G Willerton Simmentals Trevor Willerton Streamstown, AB
4 LLC Persuasion 33G Lyseng Land & Cattle Mark Lyseng Edmonton, AB
Heifer Calf – Born 2019 – Junior Group 3
1 Ty-D’s Bets On 10G Ty-D Livestock Ty Draves Streamstown, AB
2 swan lake candace 26g SWAN LAKE FARMS LTD GREG GOUDY Stoughton, SK
3 DOUBLE BAR D SUE 456G Double Bar D Farms Ken Dimler Grenfell, sk
4 North Hill JLO 48G North Hill Simmentals Dallas Schram Bruderheim, AB
5 GRT BERRY SHOT 238G Chittick Family Farms Grant Chittick Mayerthorpe, AB
Junior Champion Heifer Calf
1 Boss Lake Ms Elle 926G Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County, AB
2 BLI Joy 919G SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
Heifer Calf – Born 2019 – Senior Group1
1 RF SCREAM 974G Rancier Farms Garth & Angela Killam, AB
2 RF/RUST ROYAL TREASURE 993G Rancier Farms Garth & Angela Killam, AB
3 Shady Nook Red Honey 915G Double D Cattle Darwin Fuller Lacombe, AB
4 RF CERTAINLY FLIRTIN 970G Rancier Farms Garth & Angela Killam, AB
5 SWAN LAKE CANDACE 10G SWAN LAKE FARMS LTD GREG GOUDY Stoughton, SK
Heifer Calf – Born 2019 – Senior Group 2
1 Rafter 4T Whiskey Girl 411G Rafter 4T Farms LTD Denton Tatarin Hairy Hill, AB
2 SCOTT MISS EBONYS JOY 12G Scott Land & Cattle Devon Scott Arrowwood, AB
3 LBCC Gambling Princess 904G Lake Bottom Cattle Co. Dacie Johnson Smoky Lake, AB
4 LBCC Gettin’ Fancy 932G Lake Bottom Cattle Co. Dacie Johnson Smoky Lake, AB
5 JST Black Diamond 10G North Hill Simmentals Dallas Schram Bruderheim, AB
6 North Hill Miss Molly 10G North Hill Simmentals Dallas Schram Bruderheim, AB
Heifer Calf – Born 2019 – Senior Group 3
1 Rusgold Dazzle 10G Rusylvia Cattle Co rusylvia Cattle co Derwent, AB
2 BLACK GOLD MS JOSIE 2G Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
3 RJY ODE TO JOY 3G Cuthbertson Cattle Co Wyatt Cuthbertson Guy, AB
4 DDF Blazing Gem 93G Double D Cattle Darwin Fuller Lacombe, AB
5 Peacock’s Laurel PKS 2G Ty-D Livestock Ty Draves Streamstown, AB
6 GRA-TAN SARA 15G Chittick Family Farms Grant Chittick Mayerthorpe, AB
Champion and Reserve Senior Heifer Calf
1 RF SCREAM 974G Rancier Farms Garth & Angela Killam, AB
2 Rusgold Dazzle 10G Rusylvia Cattle Co rusylvia Cattle co Derwent, AB
Yearling Heifer – Born 2018 – Group 1
1 Black Gold Soda Pop 160F Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
2 Boss Lake Ms Elle 849F Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County, AB
3 NEW TREND FINESSE 9F JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
4 BLACK GOLD MS AVA 135F Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
5 Rafter 4T Believer Silvertop Simmentals Jenna Olson Rimbey, AB
6 YR Attitude Reborn 845F JR Cattle JR Good Falun, AB
Yearling Heifer – Born 2018 – Group 2
1 SCOTT MISS FELICITY 6F Scott Land & Cattle Devon Scott Arrowwood, AB
2 WFL LOADED LICIOUS Rusylvia Cattle Co rusylvia Cattle co Derwent, AB
3 MMP HIT ME WHERE IT HURTS 50F Pearson Farms Duncan Pearson Calmar, AB
4 SUN STAR RUBY 6F Sun Star Simmentals Dean Arntzen Sedgewick, AB
5 SWAN LAKE HEAVEN SENT 2F SWAN LAKE FARMS LTD GREG GOUDY Stoughton, SK
6 SUN STAR SHANIA 19F Sun Star Simmentals Dean Arntzen Sedgewick, AB
7 DUNK LADY IN RED 74F Pearson Farms Duncan Pearson Calmar, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Female
1 Black Gold Soda Pop 160F Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
2 Boss Lake Ms Elle 849F Boss Lake Genetics Brittany Boss Parkland County, AB
Two-Year-Old Heifer – Born 2017 with her 2018 calf at foot
1 NEW TREND CLASS ACT 3E JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
2 Sunny Valley Payton 77E Ultra Livestock Riley chalack Carstairs, AB
3 WHEATLAND LADY 7113E WHEATLAND CATTLE CO./ MICHELSON Vernon/Denise Bienfait, SK
4 SVS BLK SATIN 783E Rusylvia Cattle Co rusylvia Cattle co Derwent, AB
5 BLI Ella 720E SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
6 YR Hot Tamale 731E JR Cattle JR Good Falun, AB
Mature Cow – Born prior to 2017 with her 2018 calf at foot
1 CMS SODA POP 425B Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
2 LEAH BLACK ESCAPE 6C Tierra Sol Cattle Company Kayla Jones Olds, AB
3 Early Sunset Lady 34D Bar 17 Little Valley Livestock Wyatt Bradford Eckville, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Female
1 NEW TREND CLASS ACT 3E JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
2 Sunny Valley Payton 77E Ultra Livestock Riley chalack Carstairs, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 NEW TREND CLASS ACT 3E JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
2 Sunny Valley Payton 77E Ultra Livestock Riley chalack Carstairs, AB
Bull Calf – Born 2019 – Junior Group 1
1 BLACK GOLD CAPTAIN SCREAM 148G Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
2 BLI Gaucho 910G SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
3 DDF Impact 96G Double D Cattle Darwin Fuller Lacombe, AB
4 BLI Grenade 911G SIBL Simmentals Barclay Smith Cherhill, AB
5 MT Bar Loaded Gangster MT Bar Ranch Jayden Calvert Drayton Valley, AB
6 DDF Wheat King 95G Double D Cattle Darwin Fuller Lacombe, AB
Bull Calf – Born 2019 – Junior Group 2
1 BLACK GOLD CAPTAIN SCREAM 41G Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
2 Black Gold Captain Scream 78G Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
3 MR RUSGOLD GAMECHANGER Rusylvia Cattle Co rusylvia Cattle co Derwent, AB
4 RJY VEGAS NIGHT 44G High Country Cattle Services Deanne Young Breton, AB
5 RJY G- FORCE 30G High Country Cattle Services Deanne Young Breton, AB
Junior Champion Bull Calf
1 BLACK GOLD CAPTAIN SCREAM 41G Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
2 Black Gold Captain Scream 78G Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
Bull Calf – Born 2019 – Senior – Group 1
1 RJY GRAND PRIX 21G High Country Cattle Services Deanne Young Breton, AB
2 LBCC Guilty As Charged 948G Lake Bottom Cattle Co. Dacie Johnson Smoky Lake, AB
3 CARPS CANADIAN GANGSTER 30G Carpathian Land & Livestock Kyle Yaremko St. Paul, AB
4 CHESS Balboa Chessall Cattle Company Ashtyn Chessall Seba Beach, AB
5 LBCC Ghost Town 937G Lake Bottom Cattle Co. Dacie Johnson Smoky Lake, AB
6 RJY GUS 16G High Country Cattle Services Deanne Young Breton, AB
7 SUN STAR GOD OF WAR 3G Sun Star Simmentals Dean Arntzen Sedgewick, AB
Bull Calf – Born 2019 – Senior – Group 2
1 HPR William 117G Hampton Simmentals Jodi Hampton Triple Falun, AB
2 LLC G. I. Joe 104G Lyseng Land & Cattle Mark Lyseng Edmonton, AB
3 Rafter 4T Tennessee Whiskey 616G Rafter 4T Farms LTD Denton Tatarin Hairy Hill, AB
4 Rafter 4T Keystone 111G Rafter 4T Farms LTD Denton Tatarin Hairy Hill, AB
5 YR Torch 519G Yellow Rose Cattle Yellow Rose Cattle Falun, AB
6 RJY STRAIGHT UP 1G High Country Cattle Services Deanne Young Breton, AB
Senior Champion Bull Calf
1 RJY GRAND PRIX 21G High Country Cattle Services Deanne Young Breton, AB
2 HPR William 117G Hampton Simmentals Jodi Hampton Triple Falun, AB
Yearling Bull – Born 2018
1 LKCC BOLD VENTURE 194F JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
2 RWS Ferdenand 551F Willerton Simmentals Trevor Willerton Streamstown, AB
3 RWR BEARCAT 18F Sun Star Simmentals Dean Arntzen Sedgewick, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Junior Bull
1 LKCC BOLD VENTURE 194F JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
2 RWS Ferdenand 551F Willerton Simmentals Trevor Willerton Streamstown, AB
Two-Year-Old Bull – Born 2017
1 JT Greater Consensus 113E JT Livestock Ltd. John Dolliver Stettler, AB
2 DMDM Oklahoma Stomp 715E Dream Maker Cattle Co Hanna Gregoire Westlock, AB
Champion & Reserve Champion Senior Bull
1 JT Greater Consensus 113E JT Livestock Ltd. John Dolliver Stettler, AB
2 DMDM Oklahoma Stomp 715E Dream Maker Cattle Co Hanna Gregoire Westlock, AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 JT Greater Consensus 113E JT Livestock Ltd. John Dolliver Stettler, AB
2 LKCC BOLD VENTURE 194F JM New Trend Cattle Co. Jacey Massey Strathmore, AB
Premier Breeder
Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK
Premier Exhibitor
Black Gold Simmental Randy Noble Lloydminster, SK