Place Animal Name Farm Name Contact City Prov
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Female
1 Landry of PAR 50Z Par Ranch Roland Chibri Lashburn SK
2 RAVENWORTH ACADIA 112B Outback Farms Wayne Meakin Sturgeon County AB
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion Bull
1 NOTTA 151A CAUSE N EFFECT 309C Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
2 D.A.M. DOTS 94A ELECTRIC 31E Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
2016 Yearling Heifer
1 MTBar Deziree 07D MT Bar Ranches Jayden Calvert Drayton Valley AB
2 Dazzing of PAR Mx Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK
3 Raina of MX 100D Mx Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK
4 Codiak Desiree GNK 12D Codiak Acres Gary Kiziak Ardrossan AB
5 Codiak Why Fiddle GNK 108D Codiak Acres Gary Kiziak Ardrossan AB
6 Codiak Becky GNC 18D Codiak Acres Gary Kiziak Ardrossan AB
7 COLGAN’S DIAMOND 116D Colgans Cattle Company Corp Tony  Tammy Freimark Lashburn SK
8 Rimrock R Lazy R Dixie 12D Rimrock Ranch Mariah Harvey Dawson Creek BC
9 Ponderosa Darling 09D Ponderosa Farms Ken Malterer Ponoka AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Female
1 MTBar Deziree 07D MT Bar Ranches Jayden Calvert Drayton Valley AB
2 Dazzing of PAR Mx Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK
Two Year Old Heifer Born 2015 With 2017 Calf
1 RAVENWORTH ASPEN 118C Wolf Lake Speckle Park Dan Brundige Bonnyville AB
2 second chance charm 18c Prairie Hill Ranch Wanda Chibri Neilburg SK
Mature Cow Born Prior 2015 With 2017 Calf
1 Landry of PAR 50Z Par Ranch Roland Chibri Lashburn SK
2 RAVENWORTH ACADIA 112B Outback Farms Wayne Meakin Sturgeon County AB
3 NOTTA 68L LIGHTNING LADY 31X Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
Senior Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Female
1 Landry of PAR 50Z Par Ranch Roland Chibri Lashburn SK
2 RAVENWORTH ACADIA 112B Outback Farms Wayne Meakin Sturgeon County AB
2017 Heifer Calf – Group 1
1 River Hill 60A Eye Appeal 44E River Hill Farm Barry Ducherer Neilburg SK
2 Elaine Wren of PAR 7E Par Ranch Roland Chibri Lashburn SK
3 WOLF LAKE EMERALD 30E Wolf Lake Speckle Park Dan Brundige Bonnyville AB
4 Ella Bubbles of PAR 5E Par Ranch Roland Chibri Lashburn SK
5 D.A.M. DOTS ELLE 12E Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
6 OUTBACK BELLA 25E Outback Farms Wayne Meakin Sturgeon County AB
2017 Heifer Calf – Group 2
1 Elegant Raina of PAR 321E Par Ranch Roland Chibri Lashburn SK
2 River Hill 025C Electra 54E River Hill Farm Barry Ducherer Neilburg SK
3 Rimrock R Lazy R Elsie 1E Rimrock Ranch William Harvey Dawson Creek BC
4 COLGAN’S ELEKTRA 14E Colgans Cattle Company Corp Tony  Tammy Freimark Lashburn SK
5 Silver Tip Extravagant 10E H. Macneil Farms Hugh Macneil Brantford ON
Champion And Reserve Champion Heifer Calf
1 Elegant Raina of PAR 321E Par Ranch Roland Chibri Lashburn SK
2 River Hill 60A Eye Appeal 44E River Hill Farm Barry Ducherer Neilburg SK
2017 Bull Calf – Group 1
1 D.A.M. DOTS 94A ELECTRIC 31E Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
2 River Hill 54Z Enterprize 315E River Hill Farm Barry Ducherer Neilburg SK
3 D.A.M. DOTS EXPERT 5E Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
4 OUTBACK GREYSTONE 119E Outback Farms Wayne Meakin Sturgeon County AB
5 WRANGLER WESTERN EXPRESS 8E Wrangler Farms Wade Meakin Westlock AB
6 WOLF LAKE EISENHOWER 32E Wolf Lake Speckle Park Dan Brundige Bonnyville AB
7 MX Real Deal 43E Mx Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK
2017 Bull Calf – Group 2
1 River Hill 54Z Excursion 328E River Hill Farm Barry Ducherer Neilburg SK
2 prairie hill loaded up 5e Prairie Hill Ranch Wanda Chibri Neilburg SK
3 prairie hill kool charlie 18e Prairie Hill Ranch Wanda Chibri Neilburg SK
4 DKM Easy Rider 43E H. Macneil Farms Hugh Macneil Brantford ON
5 MX El Guapo 103E Mx Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK
6 MTBar Eddie the Eagle 01E Tell Calvert Drayton Valley AB
7 WOLF LAKE BOB 24E Wolf Lake Speckle Park Dan Brundige Bonnyville AB
Champion And Reserve Champion Bull Calf
1 D.A.M. DOTS 94A ELECTRIC 31E Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
2 River Hill 54Z Excursion 328E River Hill Farm Barry Ducherer Neilburg SK
2017 Bull Calf Pair
1 D.A.M. DOTS 94A ELECTRIC 31E Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
2 prairie hill kool charlie 18e Prairie Hill Ranch Wanda Chibri Neilburg SK
3 OUTBACK GREYSTONE 119E Outback Farms Wayne Meakin Sturgeon County AB
4 WOLF LAKE BOB 24E Wolf Lake Speckle Park Dan Brundige Bonnyville AB
Champion And Reserve Champion Bull Calf – Pair
1 D.A.M. DOTS 94A ELECTRIC 31E Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
2 prairie hill kool charlie 18e Prairie Hill Ranch Wanda Chibri Neilburg SK
2016 Yearling Bull
1 WOLF LAKE DIPLOMAT 15D Wolf Lake Speckle Park Dan Brundige Bonnyville AB
2 COLGAN’S DEXTER D’ANGELO 01D Colgans Cattle Company Corp Tony  Tammy Freimark Lashburn SK
3 D.A.M. DOTS 94A DYNAMITE 31D Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
4 MX Dirty Deeds 43D Mx Ranch Max Graham Neilburg SK
5 Heartridge Dirty Max 01D Heartridge Ranch Kaitlin Malterer Ponoka AB
Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Champion Bull
1 WOLF LAKE DIPLOMAT 15D Wolf Lake Speckle Park Dan Brundige Bonnyville AB
2 COLGAN’S DEXTER D’ANGELO 01D Colgans Cattle Company Corp Tony  Tammy Freimark Lashburn SK
Two Year Old Bull Born 2015
1 NOTTA 151A CAUSE N EFFECT 309C Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
Senior Champion & Reserve Senior Champion Bull
1 NOTTA 151A CAUSE N EFFECT 309C Mcaleer Ranching Dustin Mcaleer Unity SK
Get Of Sire
Par Ranch Roland Chibri Lashburn SK
Breeders Herd
Outback Farms Wayne Meakin Sturgeon County AB