Start
Time
End
Time
Event Location

Tuesday, November 6

9 a.m. 7 p.m. Canadian Snafflebit Futurity - FFI Pre-event (no other FFI programs are open at this time) Hall D Public

Wednesday, November 7

7 a.m. 10 a.m. Farmfair International Breakfast Buffet Food Court Area Public
8 a.m. 4 p.m. Canadian Snafflebit Futurity Hall D Public
8 a.m. 7 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Meeting Room 202 Public
9 a.m. Noon 2018 Legends of the Fall Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Rings 1 & 2 Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Livestock Industry Showcase Canadian Cattlemen Hall B Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Public
9:30 a.m. 2:30 p.m. Explore Agriculture Meeting Room 301/302 Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall G Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F-H Public
11 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Area Public
Noon 3 p.m. Maine Anjou Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
Noon 3:30 p.m. Speckle Park Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
1 p.m. 2 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed
3 p.m. 4:30 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Happy Hour Meeting Room 202 Public
3 p.m. 5:30 p.m. Shorthorn Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
3:30 p.m. 6 p.m. Multi-Breed Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
5 p.m. 6 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Beef, Presented by Alberta Beef Producers Gallery Ticketed
5 p.m. 8 p.m. Heavy Horse Pull Hall D Public

Thursday, November 8

7 a.m. 10 a.m. Farmfair International Breakfast Buffet Food Court Area Public
8 a.m.  10:30 a.m. HRR Ranch Horse Competition Hall D Public
8 a.m. 7 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Meeting Room 202 Public
9 a.m. Noon Gelbvieh Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
9 a.m. 1 p.m. Limousin Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
9 a.m. 5 p.m. BeefTech Presented by RealAgriculture Ballrooms 105 & 106 Ticketed
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Livestock Industry Showcase Canadian Cattlemen Hall B Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Public
9:30 a.m. 2:30 p.m. Explore Agriculture Meeting Room 301/302 Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo Artisans TBA Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall G Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F-H Public
11 a.m. 2:30 p.m. Canadian Snafflebit Futurity Hall D Public
11 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Area Public
Noon 5 p.m. Simmental Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
1 p.m. 2 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed
1 p.m. 5 p.m. National Lowline Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed
3 p.m. 4:30 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Happy Hour Meeting Room 202 Public
3 p.m. 5 p.m. Rank Mini Pony Canadian Classic Hall D Public
5 p.m. 6 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Beef, Presented by Alberta Beef Producers Gallery Ticketed
5 p.m. 6:30 p.m. Hereford Genes Event Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Rings 1 & 2 Public
5 p.m. 11:30 p.m. Beer Gardens with Entertainment Hall E Public
5:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. International Reception (Private Event) Ballrooms 105 & 106 Private
6:30 p.m. Doors Open for HRR Performance Hall D Ticketed
7 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo* Hall D Ticketed

Friday November 9

7 a.m. 10 a.m. Farmfair International Breakfast Buffet Food Court Area Public
8 a.m. 7 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Meeting Room 202 Public
9 a.m. 1 p.m. Western National Hereford Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
9 a.m. 1:30 p.m. BeefTech Presented by RealAgriculture Ballrooms 105 & 106 Ticketed
9 a.m. 6 p.m. Red & Black Angus Shows Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Livestock Industry Showcase Canadian Cattlemen Hall B Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Public
9:30 a.m. 2:30 p.m. Explore Agriculture Meeting Room 301/302 Public
9:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Ranch Horse and Bloodstock Sale Preview Hall D Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo Artisans TBA Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall G Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F - H Public
11 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Area Public
Noon 3 p.m. Stock Dog Competition Hall D Public
1 p.m. 2 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed
1 p.m. 6 p.m. National Charolais Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B – Ring 1 Public
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed
3 p.m. 4:30 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Happy Hour Meeting Room 202 Public
3:30 p.m. 6 p.m. Bloodstock and Ranch Horse Sales Hall D Public
5 p.m. 6 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Beef, Presented by Alberta Beef Producers Gallery Ticketed
5 p.m. 11:30 p.m. Beer Gardens with Entertainment Hall E Public
6:30 p.m. Doors Open for HRR Performance Hall D Ticketed
7 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo* Hall D Ticketed

Saturday November 10

7 a.m. 10 a.m. Farmfair International Breakfast Buffet Food Court Area Public
8 a.m. 7 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Meeting Room 202 Public
9 a.m. 11 a.m. Northlands Barrel Racing Futurity Hall D Public
9 a.m. 11 a.m. Prospect Steer & Heifer Show Canadian Cattlemen Hall B – Rings 1 & 2 Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmtastic Fun Weekend! AB Ballrooms 101-105 Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Livestock Industry Showcase Canadian Cattlemen Hall B Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall G Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F-H Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo Artisans Meeting Room 107 Public
11 a.m. 12:30 p.m. Bull Pen Show & Commercial Cattlemen's Day Canadian Cattlemen Hall B Public
11 a.m. 6 p.m. Horse Wellness Expo Ballroom 107 Public
11 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Area Public
11:30 a.m. 3 p.m. Stock Dog Competition Hall D Public
1 p.m. 2 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed
2:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. BMO Farm Family Awards AB Ballroom 105-106 Private
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed
4 p.m. 6 p.m. Alberta Supreme Show of Champions Presented by RAM Hall D Public
5 p.m. 6 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Beef, Presented by Alberta Beef Producers Gallery Ticketed
5 p.m. 11:30 p.m. Beer Gardens with Entertainment Hall E Public
6:30 p.m. Doors Open for HRR Performance Hall D Ticketed
7 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo* Hall D Ticketed

Sunday November 11

8 a.m. 10 a.m. 4-H Day Registration Ballroom 105 Public
9 a.m. 2 p.m. Junior Futurity presented by UFA Canadian Cattlemen Hall B - Rings 1 & 2 Public
9 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Canadian National Team Roping Futurity Hall D Public
9 a.m. 3 p.m. Farmtastic Fun Weekend! AB Ballrooms 101-104 Public
9 a.m. 3 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Public
8 a.m. 3 p.m. International AgBusiness Center Meeting Room 202 Public
10 a.m. 5 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall G Public
10 a.m. 5 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F-H Public
10 a.m. 11 a.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed
11 a.m. 2 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Area Public
Noon 3 p.m. Rodeo's Future Champions Hall D Public
Noon 1 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Beef, Presented by Alberta Beef Producers Gallery Ticketed
2 p.m. 3 p.m. Northlands Food Lab - Topic TBA Gallery Ticketed