Start Time End Time Event Location

Saturday, November 4 - (Pre-event to Farmfair International)

10 a.m. 4 p.m. Cowboy Mounted Shooters Martin Deerline Hall D Public

Sunday, November 5 - (Pre-event to Farmfair International)

10 a.m. 4 p.m. Cowboy Mounted Shooters Martin Deerline Hall D Public

Wednesday, November 8 - Farmfair International Begins

8 a.m. 10:30 a.m. HRR Ranch Horse Competition Martin Deerline Hall D Public
8 a.m. 7 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Meeting Room 202 Public
9 a.m. Rodeo Magic (private event) Northlands Coliseum Private
9 a.m. Noon 2017 Legends of the Fall in Memory of Carol Eigner Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Rings 1 & 2 Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Livestock Industry Showcase Commercial Cattlemen Hall B Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Public
9:30 a.m. 2:30 p.m. Explore Agriculture Meeting Room 301/302 Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall H Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F -H Public
10:30 a.m. 1 p.m. Miss Rodeo Canada Horsemanship Competition Martin Deerline Hall D Public
11:30 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Public
Noon 2:30 p.m. Hereford Genes Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Rings 1 & 2 Ticketed
1 p.m. Doors Open for HRR Matinee Performance Martin Deerline Hall D Ticketed
1 p.m. 2 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
1:30 p.m. 4 p.m. Maine Anjou Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
1:30 p.m. 4 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo Martin Deerline Hall D Ticketed
1:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m. Speckle Park Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
3 p.m. 4:30 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Happy Hour Meeting Room 202 Public
4 p.m. 7 p.m Shorthorn Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
4:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. The Rank Mini Pony Canadian Classic Martin Deerline Hall D Public
4:30 p.m. 7 p.m. Multi-Breed Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
5 p.m. 6 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Presented by Alberta Beef Producers Gallery Ticketed
5 p.m. 7 p.m. Hereford Genes Gala Commercial Cattlemen Hall B Ticketed
5 p.m. 7 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo Banquet Ballrooms 101-103 Private
6:30 p.m. 7 p.m. Canadian Cowgirls Trick Riding Martin Deerline Hall D Public
7:30 p.m. Canadian Finals Rodeo* Northlands Coliseum Ticketed
7:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m. Alberta Women in Agriculture Networking Event Meeting Room 202 Public

Thursday, November 9

8 a.m. 7 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Meeting Room 202 Public
9 a.m. Noon Canadian National Team Roping Futurity Martin Deerline Hall D Public
9 a.m. 1 p.m. National Lowline Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
9 a.m. 2 p.m. Simmental Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Livestock Industry Showcase Commercial Cattlemen Hall B Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Public
9:30 a.m. 2:30 p.m. Explore Agriculture Meeting Room 301/302 Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall H Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F -H Public
11:30 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Public
1 p.m. Doors Open for HRR Matinee Performance Martin Deerline Hall D Ticketed
1 p.m. 2 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
1 p.m. 6 p.m. National Limousin Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
1:30 p.m. 4 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo Matinee Performance Martin Deerline Hall D Ticketed
2 p.m. 7 p.m. Western National Hereford Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
3 p.m. 4:30 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Happy Hour Meeting Room 202 Public
4 p.m. 4:45 p.m. Junior Futurity Pee Wee Show presented by UFA Hall A Ring Public
4:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. Rodeo Future Champions presented by Back On Track Martin Deerline Hall D Public
5 p.m. 6 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Presented by Alberta Beef Producers Gallery Ticketed
5:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. International Reception (Private Event) Ballrooms 105 & 106 Private
5:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. Sullivan’s Stock Show University Hall A Ring Public
6:30 p.m. 7 p.m. Canadian Cowgirls Trick Riding Martin Deerline Hall D Public
7:30 p.m. Canadian Finals Rodeo* Northlands Coliseum Ticketed

Friday, November 10

8 a.m. 7 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Meeting Room 202 Public
9 a.m. 1 p.m. National Gelbvieh Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. National Red & National Black Angus Shows Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 2 Public
9 a.m. 5 p.m. Elite Farm Safety First Aid Meeting Room 107A Ticketed
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Livestock Industry Showcase Commercial Cattlemen Hall B Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Round Pen Public
9:30 a.m. 2:30 p.m. Explore Agriculture Meeting Room 301/302 Public
9:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m. Ranch Horse and Bloodstock Sale Preview Martin Deerline Hall D Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall H Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F - H Public
11 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Public
1 p.m. Doors Open for HRR Matinee Performance Martin Deerline Hall D Ticketed
1 p.m. 2 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
1 p.m. 3 p.m. Junior Futurity Bred & Owned Show presented by UFA Hall A Ring Public
1 p.m. 4:30 p.m. Charolais Show Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
1 p.m. 5 p.m. Canadian Championship Dummy Roping Ballrooms 101-104 Public
1:30 p.m. 4 p.m. Heritage Ranch Rodeo Matinee Performance Martin Deerline Hall D Ticketed
2:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. BMO Farm Family Awards AB Ballroom 105-106 Private
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Junior Futurity Commercial Show presented by UFA Hall A Ring Public
3 p.m. 4:30 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Happy Hour Meeting Room 202 Public
4:30 p.m. 7 p.m. 2017 Prospect Steer & Heifer Show in Memory of Elaine Hiller Commercial Cattlemen Hall B - Ring 1 Public
4:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m. Bloodstock and Ranch Horse Sales Martin Deerline Hall D Public
5 p.m. 6 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Presented by Alberta Beef Producers Gallery Ticketed
7:30 p.m. Canadian Finals Rodeo* Northlands Coliseum Ticketed
7:30 p.m. TD Roadhouse - Dallas Smith Tour Roadhouse (Hall E) Ticketed

Saturday, November 11

8 a.m. 7 p.m. International AgBusiness Centre Meeting Room 202 Public
8 a.m. 10:30 a.m. University of Alberta 4-H Judging Competition Commercial Cattlemen Hall B Rings 1 & 2 Public
9 a.m. 11 a.m. Northlands Barrel Racing Futurity Martin Deerline Hall D Public
9 a.m. Noon Junior Futurity Open Show presented by UFA Hall A Ring Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmtastic Fun Weekend! Ballroom 101-105 Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Livestock Industry Showcase Commercial Cattlemen Hall B Public
9 a.m. 7 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Public
7:30 a.m. 11 a.m. 4-H Day Registration Meeting Room 301/302 Public
11 a.m. 12:30 p.m. Bull Pen Show and Commercial Cattlemen’s Day Commercial Cattlemen Hall B Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall H Public
10 a.m. 7 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F-H Public
11 a.m. 7 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Ticketed
Noon 2:45 p.m. Stock Dog Competition Martin Deerline Hall D Public
1 p.m. Canadian Finals Rodeo* Northlands Coliseum Ticketed
1 p.m. 2 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
4 p.m. 6 p.m. Alberta Supreme Show of Champions Presented by RAM Martin Deerline Hall D Public
5 p.m. 6 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Presented by Alberta Beef Producers Gallery Ticketed
5:30 p.m. 7 p.m. Heavy Horse Pull Auction Commercial Cattlemen Hall B Public
7:30 p.m. Canadian Finals Rodeo* Northlands Coliseum Ticketed
10 p.m. TD Roadhouse Roadhouse (Hall E) Ticketed

Sunday, November 12

9:30 a.m. Noon Heavy Horse Pull Martin Deerline Hall D Public
10 a.m. 11:30 a.m. Christian Cowboy Service Meeting Room 108/108A Public
10 a.m. 3 p.m. International AgBusiness Center Meeting Room 202 Public
9 a.m. 5 p.m. Farmtastic Fun Weekend! Ballroom 101-105 Public
10 a.m. 5 p.m. Western Art Gallery Hall H Public
10 a.m. 5 p.m. RAM Country Marketplace Hall F-H Public
9 a.m. 5 p.m. Horse Breed Alley Hall A Public
9 a.m. 5 p.m. Horse Wellness Expo Hall A Public
11 a.m. Noon Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
11 a.m. 2 p.m. Farmfair International Buffet Food Court Ticketed
1 p.m. Canadian Finals Rodeo* Northlands Coliseum Ticketed
1 p.m. 2 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed
1 p.m. 5 p.m. Stock Dog Competition Martin Deerline Hall D Public
3 p.m. 4 p.m. Northlands Food Lab Gallery Ticketed